Standings | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

World Endurance Championship

SEASON 2019-2020

Standings

2019 FIA LMP World Endurance Championship - Drivers
PosDriversGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
Brendon Hartley
NZ NZL
18
26
18
62pts
1
Kazuki Nakajima
JP JPN
18
26
18
62pts
1
Sébastien Buemi
CH CHE
18
26
18
62pts
2
Jose Maria Lopez
AR ARG
26
18
15
59pts
2
Kamui Kobayashi
JP JPN
26
18
15
59pts
2
Mike Conway
GB GBR
26
18
15
59pts
3
Bruno Senna
BR BRA
2
15
26
43pts
3
Gustavo Menezes
US USA
2
15
26
43pts
3
Norman Nato
FR FRA
2
15
26
43pts
4
Ben Hanley
GB GBR
15
.5
12
27.5pts
4
Egor Orudzhev
RU RUS
15
.5
12
27.5pts
5
Charlie Robertson
GB GBR
15
2
10
27pts
6
Gabriel Aubry
FR FRA
6
10
6
22pts
6
Ho-pin Tung
CN CHN
6
10
6
22pts
6
Will Stevens
GB GBR
6
10
6
22pts
7
Frits Van Eerd
NL NLD
8
12
1
21pts
7
Giedo Van Der Garde
NL NLD
8
12
1
21pts
8
Antonin Borga
CH CHE
12
4
0
16pts
8
Nicolas Lapierre
FR FRA
12
4
0
16pts
9
Nyck De Vries
NL NLD
0
12
1
13pts
10
André NegrÃo
BR BRA
10
1
2
13pts
10
Pierre Ragues
FR FRA
10
1
2
13pts
10
Thomas Laurent
FR FRA
10
1
2
13pts
11
Guy Smith
GB GBR
.5
2
10
12.5pts
11
Michael Simpson
GB GBR
.5
2
10
12.5pts
12
Jordan King
GB GBR
0
0
12
12pts
13
Filipe Albuquerque
PT PRT
0
8
4
12pts
13
Philip Hanson
GB GBR
0
8
4
12pts
14
Antonio Felix Da Costa
PT PRT
4
0
8
12pts
14
Roberto Gonzalez
MX MEX
4
0
8
12pts
15
Oliver Jarvis
GB GBR
.5
8
0
8.5pts
16
Job Van Uitert
NL NLD
8
0
0
8pts
17
Anthony Davidson
GB GBR
0
0
8
8pts
18
Anders Fjordbach
DK DNK
.5
6
.5
7pts
18
Kenta Yamashita
JP JPN
.5
6
.5
7pts
18
Mark Patterson
US USA
.5
6
.5
7pts
19
Alexandre Coigny
CH CHE
0
4
0
4pts
20
Paul Di Resta
GB GBR
0
0
4
4pts
21
Andrea Belicchi
IT ITA
1
.5
.5
2pts
21
Giorgio Sernagiotto
IT ITA
1
.5
.5
2pts
21
Roberto Lacorte
IT ITA
1
.5
.5
2pts
22
Luca Ghiotto
IT ITA
0
.5
0
.5pts
2019 FIA LMP1 World Endurance Championship
PosTeamsGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING
26
26
18
70pts
2
REBELLION RACING
2
15
26
43pts
3
TEAM LNT
15
2
12
29pts
2019 FIA World Endurance Championship for LMGTE Drivers
PosDriversGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
Kevin Estre
FR FRA
18
18
26
62pts
1
Michael Christensen
DK DNK
18
18
26
62pts
2
Gianmaria Bruni
IT ITA
25
9
18
52pts
2
Richard Lietz
AT AUT
25
9
18
52pts
3
Marco SØrensen
DK DNK
10
25
12
47pts
3
Nicki Thiim
DK DNK
10
25
12
47pts
4
Alexander Lynn
GB GBR
15
15
15
45pts
4
Maxime Martin
BE BEL
15
15
15
45pts
5
Alessandro Pier Guidi
IT ITA
13
12
0
25pts
5
James Calado
GB GBR
13
12
0
25pts
6
Davide Rigon
IT ITA
0
10
10
20pts
6
Miguel Molina
ES ESP
0
10
10
20pts
7
Charles Eastwood
IE IRL
.5
6
8
14.5pts
7
Jonathan Adam
GB GBR
.5
6
8
14.5pts
7
Salih Yoluc
TR TUR
.5
6
8
14.5pts
8
Emmanuel Collard
FR FRA
8
4
2
14pts
8
François Perrodo
FR FRA
8
4
2
14pts
8
Nicklas Nielsen
DK DNK
8
4
2
14pts
9
Darren Turner
GB GBR
6
.5
4
10.5pts
9
Paul Dalla Lana
CA CAN
6
.5
4
10.5pts
9
Ross Gunn
GB GBR
6
.5
4
10.5pts
10
Ben Keating
US USA
.5
2
6
8.5pts
10
Jeroen Bleekemolen
NL NLD
.5
2
6
8.5pts
11
Larry Ten Voorde
NL NLD
0
0
6
6pts
12
Kei Cozzolino
JP JPN
4
1
.5
5.5pts
12
Motoaki Ishikawa
JP JPN
4
1
.5
5.5pts
12
Olivier Beretta
MC MCO
4
1
.5
5.5pts
13
Andrew Watson
GB GBR
2
.5
.5
3pts
13
Benjamin Barker
GB GBR
2
.5
.5
3pts
13
Michael Wainwright
GB GBR
2
.5
.5
3pts
14
Felipe Fraga
BR BRA
.5
2
0
2.5pts
15
Christian Ried
DE DEU
1
.5
.5
2pts
15
Matt Campbell
AU AUS
1
.5
.5
2pts
15
Riccardo Pera
IT ITA
1
.5
.5
2pts
16
Egidio Perfetti
NO NOR
.5
.5
1
2pts
16
Matteo Cairoli
IT ITA
.5
.5
1
2pts
17
David Heinemeier-hansson
DK DNK
0
.5
1
1.5pts
18
Bonamy Grimes
GB GBR
.5
.5
.5
1.5pts
18
Charles Hollings
GB GBR
.5
.5
.5
1.5pts
18
Francesco Castellacci
IT ITA
.5
.5
.5
1.5pts
18
Giancarlo Fisichella
IT ITA
.5
.5
.5
1.5pts
18
Johnny Mowlem
GB GBR
.5
.5
.5
1.5pts
18
Thomas Flohr
CH CHE
.5
.5
.5
1.5pts
18
Thomas Preining
AT AUT
.5
.5
.5
1.5pts
19
David Kolkmann
DE DEU
.5
0
0
.5pts
19
Gian Luca Giraudi
CH CHE
.5
0
0
.5pts
19
Ricardo Sanchez
MX MEX
.5
0
0
.5pts
20
Adrien De Leener
BE BEL
0
.5
0
.5pts
20
Satoshi Hoshino
JP JPN
0
.5
0
.5pts
21
Angelo Negro
IT ITA
0
0
.5
.5pts
21
William Bamber
NZ NZL
0
0
.5
.5pts
2019 FIA World Endurance Championship for LMGTE Manufacturers
PosManufacturersGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
PORSCHE
43
27
44
114pts
2
ASTON MARTIN
25
40
27
92pts
3
FERRARI
21
22
12
55pts
2019 FIA Endurance Trophy for LMP2 Drivers
PosDriversGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
Frits Van Eerd
NL NLD
16
25
10
51pts
1
Giedo Van Der Garde
NL NLD
16
25
10
51pts
2
Gabriel Aubry
FR FRA
12
19
18
49pts
2
Ho-pin Tung
CN CHN
12
19
18
49pts
2
Will Stevens
GB GBR
12
19
18
49pts
3
André NegrÃo
BR BRA
18
8
12
38pts
3
Pierre Ragues
FR FRA
18
8
12
38pts
3
Thomas Laurent
FR FRA
18
8
12
38pts
4
Antonin Borga
CH CHE
25
10
1
36pts
4
Nicolas Lapierre
FR FRA
25
10
1
36pts
5
Nyck De Vries
NL NLD
0
25
10
35pts
6
Antonio Felix Da Costa
PT PRT
10
0
25
35pts
6
Roberto Gonzalez
MX MEX
10
0
25
35pts
7
Filipe Albuquerque
PT PRT
0
15
15
30pts
7
Philip Hanson
GB GBR
0
15
15
30pts
8
Anders Fjordbach
DK DNK
6
12
8
26pts
8
Kenta Yamashita
JP JPN
6
12
8
26pts
8
Mark Patterson
US USA
6
12
8
26pts
9
Anthony Davidson
GB GBR
0
0
25
25pts
10
Andrea Belicchi
IT ITA
8
6
6
20pts
10
Giorgio Sernagiotto
IT ITA
8
6
6
20pts
10
Roberto Lacorte
IT ITA
8
6
6
20pts
11
Job Van Uitert
NL NLD
16
0
0
16pts
12
Oliver Jarvis
GB GBR
0
15
0
15pts
13
Paul Di Resta
GB GBR
0
0
15
15pts
14
Alexandre Coigny
CH CHE
0
10
1
11pts
2019 FIA Endurance Trophy for LMP2 Teams
PosTeamsGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
29 RACING TEAM NEDERLAND
16
25
10
51pts
2
37 JACKIE CHAN DC RACING
12
19
18
49pts
3
36 SIGNATECH ALPINE ELF
18
8
12
38pts
4
42 COOL RACING
25
10
1
36pts
5
38 JOTA
10
0
25
35pts
6
22 UNITED AUTOSPORTS
0
15
15
30pts
7
33 HIGH CLASS RACING
6
12
8
26pts
8
47 CETILAR RACING
8
6
6
20pts
2019 FIA Endurance Trophy for LMGTE AM Drivers
PosDriversGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
Charles Eastwood
IE IRL
7
26
25
58pts
1
Jonathan Adam
GB GBR
7
26
25
58pts
1
Salih Yoluc
TR TUR
7
26
25
58pts
2
Emmanuel Collard
FR FRA
25
18
12
55pts
2
François Perrodo
FR FRA
25
18
12
55pts
2
Nicklas Nielsen
DK DNK
25
18
12
55pts
3
Ben Keating
US USA
1
15
18
34pts
3
Jeroen Bleekemolen
NL NLD
1
15
18
34pts
4
Darren Turner
GB GBR
18
.5
15
33.5pts
4
Paul Dalla Lana
CA CAN
18
.5
15
33.5pts
4
Ross Gunn
GB GBR
18
.5
15
33.5pts
5
Kei Cozzolino
JP JPN
15
12
6
33pts
5
Motoaki Ishikawa
JP JPN
15
12
6
33pts
5
Olivier Beretta
MC MCO
15
12
6
33pts
6
Egidio Perfetti
NO NOR
8
6
11
25pts
6
Matteo Cairoli
IT ITA
8
6
11
25pts
7
Christian Ried
DE DEU
10
10
.5
20.5pts
7
Matt Campbell
AU AUS
10
10
.5
20.5pts
7
Riccardo Pera
IT ITA
10
10
.5
20.5pts
8
Larry Ten Voorde
NL NLD
0
0
18
18pts
9
Andrew Watson
GB GBR
12
4
2
18pts
9
Benjamin Barker
GB GBR
12
4
2
18pts
9
Michael Wainwright
GB GBR
12
4
2
18pts
10
David Heinemeier-hansson
DK DNK
0
6
11
17pts
11
Felipe Fraga
BR BRA
1
15
0
16pts
12
Francesco Castellacci
IT ITA
2
8
4
14pts
12
Giancarlo Fisichella
IT ITA
2
8
4
14pts
12
Thomas Flohr
CH CHE
2
8
4
14pts
13
Thomas Preining
AT AUT
.5
2
8
10.5pts
14
David Kolkmann
DE DEU
8
0
0
8pts
15
Angelo Negro
IT ITA
0
0
8
8pts
15
William Bamber
NZ NZL
0
0
8
8pts
16
Bonamy Grimes
GB GBR
4
1
1
6pts
16
Charles Hollings
GB GBR
4
1
1
6pts
16
Johnny Mowlem
GB GBR
4
1
1
6pts
17
Adrien De Leener
BE BEL
0
2
0
2pts
17
Satoshi Hoshino
JP JPN
0
2
0
2pts
18
Gian Luca Giraudi
CH CHE
.5
0
0
.5pts
18
Ricardo Sanchez
MX MEX
.5
0
0
.5pts
2019 FIA Endurance Trophy for LMGTE AM Teams
PosTeamsGBRJPNCHNBHRBRAUSABELFRAPts
1
90 TF SPORT
7
26
25
58pts
2
83 AF CORSE
25
18
12
55pts
3
57 TEAM PROJECT 1
1
15
18
34pts
4
98 ASTON MARTIN RACING
18
.5
15
33.5pts
5
70 MR RACING
15
12
6
33pts
6
56 TEAM PROJECT 1
8
6
11
25pts
7
77 DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING
10
10
.5
20.5pts
8
86 GULF RACING
12
4
2
18pts
9
54 AF CORSE
2
8
4
14pts
10
88 DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING
.5
2
8
10.5pts
11
62 RED RIVER SPORT
4
1
1
6pts