Session Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Race of Germany

SEASON 2021

Session Classifications

PRACTICE 1

 
PosNrDriverTeamCarGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lap
1
68
Yann Ehrlacher
FR FRA
Cyan Racing Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
0
0
169.9
4
8:57.720
3
2
11
Thed Björk
SE SWE
Cyan Performance Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
1.255
1.255
169.5
4
8:58.975
3
3
8
Luca Engstler
DE DEU
Rookie
Engstler Hyundai N Liqui Moly Racing Team
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
0.128
1.383
169.4
3
8:59.103
2
4
9
Attila Tassi
HU HUN
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
0.579
1.962
169.2
3
8:59.682
2
5
29
Nestor Girolami
AR ARG
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
0.390
2.352
169.1
3
9:00.072
2
6
96
Mikel Azcona
ES ESP
ZENGÖ MOTORSPORT SERVICES KFT
CUPRA Leon Competición
0.595
2.947
168.9
3
9:00.667
2
7
12
Santiago Urrutia
UY URY
Cyan Performance Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
0.189
3.136
168.9
3
9:00.856
2
8
18
Tiago Monteiro
PT PRT
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
0.040
3.176
168.9
3
9:00.896
2
9
17
Nathanaël Berthon
FR FRA
COMTOYOU DHL TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
0.037
3.213
168.8
2
9:00.933
1
10
100
Yvan Muller
FR FRA
Cyan Racing Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
0.040
3.253
168.8
2
9:00.973
1
11
5
Norbert Michelisz
HU HUN
BRC Hyundai N LUKOIL Squadra Corse
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
0.567
3.820
168.7
3
9:01.540
2
12
86
Esteban Guerrieri
AR ARG
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
0.503
4.323
168.5
3
9:02.043
3
13
22
Frédéric Vervisch
BE BEL
COMTOYOU TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
0.935
5.258
168.2
3
9:02.978
2
14
32
Tom Coronel
NL NLD
Trophy
COMTOYOU DHL TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
1.236
6.494
167.8
2
9:04.214
2
15
16
Gilles Magnus
BE BEL
Rookie
Trophy
COMTOYOU TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
0.826
7.320
167.6
3
9:05.040
2
16
19
Andreas Bäckman
SE SWE
Trophy
Target srl
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
1.207
8.527
167.2
4
9:06.247
3
17
3
Gabriele Tarquini
IT ITA
BRC Hyundai N LUKOIL Squadra Corse
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
0.930
9.457
166.9
3
9:07.177
2
18
26
Jessica Bäckman
SE SWE
Rookie
Trophy
Target srl
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
4.887
14.344
165.4
4
9:12.064
3
19
28
Jordi Gené
ES ESP
Zengö Motorsport Driver's Academy
CUPRA Leon Competición
0.617
14.961
165.3
2
9:12.681
2
20
79
Rob Huff
GB GBR
ZENGÖ MOTORSPORT SERVICES KFT
CUPRA Leon Competición
6.021
20.982
163.5
1
9:18.702
1
21
55
Bence Boldizs
HU HUN
Rookie
Trophy
Zengö Motorsport Driver's Academy
CUPRA Leon Competición
6.224
27.206
161.7
2
9:24.926
2
22
69
Jean-karl Vernay
FR FRA
Engstler Hyundai N Liqui Moly Racing Team
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
0
0
0
0
0
0

PRACTICE 2

 
PosNrDriverTeamCarGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lap
1
22
Frédéric Vervisch
BE BEL
COMTOYOU TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
0
0
156.1
2
9:44.908
1
2
8
Luca Engstler
DE DEU
Rookie
Engstler Hyundai N Liqui Moly Racing Team
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
0.876
0.876
155.9
3
9:45.784
1
3
5
Norbert Michelisz
HU HUN
BRC Hyundai N LUKOIL Squadra Corse
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
1.165
2.041
155.6
4
9:46.949
1
4
18
Tiago Monteiro
PT PRT
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
3.846
5.887
154.6
3
9:50.795
1
5
12
Santiago Urrutia
UY URY
Cyan Performance Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
0.108
5.995
154.6
3
9:50.903
3
6
32
Tom Coronel
NL NLD
Trophy
COMTOYOU DHL TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
1.456
7.451
154.2
3
9:52.359
3
7
100
Yvan Muller
FR FRA
Cyan Racing Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
2.059
9.510
153.6
4
9:54.418
4
8
69
Jean-karl Vernay
FR FRA
Engstler Hyundai N Liqui Moly Racing Team
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
2.373
11.883
153.0
3
9:56.791
3
9
9
Attila Tassi
HU HUN
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
2.666
14.549
152.4
3
9:59.457
3
10
96
Mikel Azcona
ES ESP
ZENGÖ MOTORSPORT SERVICES KFT
CUPRA Leon Competición
0.212
14.761
152.3
3
9:59.669
2
11
79
Rob Huff
GB GBR
ZENGÖ MOTORSPORT SERVICES KFT
CUPRA Leon Competición
1.360
16.121
152.0
3
10:01.029
3
12
17
Nathanaël Berthon
FR FRA
COMTOYOU DHL TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
0.919
17.040
151.7
2
10:01.948
2
13
68
Yann Ehrlacher
FR FRA
Cyan Racing Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
2.842
19.882
151.0
3
10:04.790
1
14
86
Esteban Guerrieri
AR ARG
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
0.557
20.439
150.9
3
10:05.347
3
15
3
Gabriele Tarquini
IT ITA
BRC Hyundai N LUKOIL Squadra Corse
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
0.843
21.282
150.7
3
10:06.190
3
16
29
Nestor Girolami
AR ARG
ALL-INKL.DE Muennich Motorsport
Honda Civic Type R TCR
0.746
22.028
150.5
3
10:06.936
3
17
19
Andreas Bäckman
SE SWE
Trophy
Target srl
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
2.389
24.417
149.9
4
10:09.325
3
18
28
Jordi Gené
ES ESP
Zengö Motorsport Driver's Academy
CUPRA Leon Competición
11.846
36.263
147.0
4
10:21.171
4
19
26
Jessica Bäckman
SE SWE
Rookie
Trophy
Target srl
Hyundai Elantra N TCR
17.798
54.061
142.9
2
10:38.969
2
20
11
Thed Björk
SE SWE
Cyan Performance Lynk & Co
Lynk & Co 03 TCR
11.797
1:05.858
140.3
2
10:50.766
2
21
55
Bence Boldizs
HU HUN
Rookie
Trophy
Zengö Motorsport Driver's Academy
CUPRA Leon Competición
7.565
1:13.423
138.7
2
10:58.331
2
22
16
Gilles Magnus
BE BEL
Rookie
Trophy
COMTOYOU TEAM AUDI SPORT
Audi RS 3 LMS
0
0
0
0
0
0