2014 Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

2014 Classifications

SEASON 2014

2014 Classifications

2014 FIA World Rallycross Championship
PosDriversPRTGBRNORFINSWEBELCANFRADEUITATURARGPts
1Petter Solberg (NOR)291725112324302926231515267
2Toomas Heikkinen (FIN)212316141430181115142520221
3Reinis Nitiss (LVA)2419302416121123191526210
4Timmy Hansen (SWE)1461811112114254302718199
5Andreas Bakkerud (NOR)202982617014129112720193
6Anton Marklund (SWE)188142232226120142113173
7Timur Timerzyanov (RUS)190237161317171720-710152
8Pontus Tidemand (SWE)004413190221840084
9Robin Larsson (SWE)025000170023110076
10Henning Solberg (NOR)0101304210021215270
11Mattias Ekström (SWE)0000300002500055
12Andy Scott (GBR)59000087008946
13Tanner Foust (USA)0150270000000042
14Derek Tohill (IRL)800110030009435
15Johan Kristoffersson (SWE)0000000012210033
16Ken Block (USA)0018000014000032
17Davy Jeanney (FRA)000008134020027
=Jérôme Grosset-Janin (FRA)0120000012300027
19Richard Göransson (SWE)000000000179026
20Daniel Holten (NOR)0011013000000024
=Peter Hedström (SWE)005009001000024
22Kevin Eriksson (SWE)000000000002020
=Sebastian Eriksson (SWE)000020000000020
24Krzysztof Skorupski (POL)000190000000019
25Koen Pauwels (BEL)143000000000017
=Liam Doran (GBR)00-10612900000017
=Andrew Jordan (GBR)017000000000017
28Alexander Hvaal (NOR)90032000000014
=Emil Öhman (SWE)00900400010014
=Tommy Rustad (NLD)001000001030014
31Joni-Pekka Rajala (FIN)000130000000013
=Joni Wiman (FIN)000000130000013
=Patrick Carpentier (CAN)000000130000013
34Jos Jansen (BEL)60000020001312
35Manfred Stohl (AUT)0000000000099
=Edward Sandström (SWE)0000050300109
=Gigi Galli (ITA)0000000009009
38Ramona Karlsson (SWE)8000000000008
=Jacques Villeneuve (CAN)0031031000008
=Pg Andersson (SWE)0000000040408
=Miguel Baldoni (ARG)0000000000088
=Ollie O'donovan (IRL)0000000000088
43Sverre Isachsen (NOR)0000007000007
=Gaëtan Sérazin (FRA)0000000700007
=Frode Holte (NOR)0000000070007
46Tord Linnerud (NOR)0000600000006
47Fabien Pailler (FRA)0500000000005
48Lukas Walfridson (SWE)0120000000003
=Joaquim Santos (PRT)3000000000003
=Bohdan Ludwiczak (POL)2000000000013
=Alexandre Theuil (FRA)1200000000003
=Marc Scott (GBR)0000000000303
53Jean-Baptiste Dubourg (FRA)0000000200002
=Lars Oivind Enerberg (NOR)0000000000202
=Aki Karttunen (FIN)0002000000002
56Eric Faren (SWE)0000100000001
=Christophe Wilt (FRA)0000000100001
=François Duval (BEL)0000010000001
2014 FIA World Rallycross Championship for Teams
PosTeamsPRTGBRNORFINSWEBELCANFRADEUITATURARGPts
1OLSBERGS MSE AB444838503312253510204246403
2MARKLUND MOTORSPORT393130361752442315284633394
3TEAM PEUGEOT-HANSEN33641182734312721503528351
4PS 110% AB38172514250302926231024261
5LD MOTORSPORTS00-1025121723421417-2876
6ALBATEC RACING LTD5900039700111761

 

Subject to technical checks, fuel analysis and Anti-Doping Disciplinary Committee decisions.