R2 - Race Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Berlin E-Prix I

SEASON 2019-2020

R2 - Race Classifications

RACE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverTeamGapLastBestKph/MphLapsOn Lap
1
13
Antonio Félix Da Costa
DS TECHEETAH
-
1:10.202
1:08.778
115.9/72.02
38
20
2
23
Sébastien Buemi
Nissan e.dams
+3.090
1:10.435
1:09.376
115.8/71.95
38
25
3
11
Lucas Di Grassi
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
+8.296
1:10.468
1:09.036
115.6/71.83
38
14
4
4
Robin Frijns
Envision Virgin Racing
+9.239
1:10.825
1:09.257
115.5/71.77
38
15
5
5
Stoffel Vandoorne
Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team
+9.695
1:11.034
1:08.635
115.5/71.77
38
21
6
2
Sam Bird
Envision Virgin Racing
+10.081
1:11.038
1:09.274
115.5/71.77
38
34
7
22
Oliver Rowland
Nissan e.dams
+13.897
1:10.460
1:09.190
115.3/71.64
38
27
8
48
Edoardo Mortara
ROKiT Venturi Racing
+16.367
1:10.200
1:09.115
115.2/71.58
38
20
9
36
André Lotterer
TAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team
+16.893
1:10.193
1:09.181
115.2/71.58
38
24
10
25
Jean-éric Vergne
DS TECHEETAH
+20.919
1:11.173
1:09.110
115.0/71.46
38
25
11
94
Alexander Lynn
MAHINDRA RACING
+21.288
1:10.764
1:09.340
115.0/71.46
38
19
12
20
Mitch Evans
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
+22.157
1:10.649
1:08.912
115.0/71.46
38
13
13
66
René Rast
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
+22.631
1:10.749
1:08.983
115.0/71.46
38
32
14
7
Nico Müller
GEOX DRAGON
+23.579
1:10.881
1:09.100
114.9/71.40
38
22
15
18
Neel Jani
TAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team
+26.381
1:10.775
1:09.745
114.8/71.33
38
28
16
33
Daniel Abt
NIO 333 FE Team
+35.424
1:12.735
1:09.887
114.5/71.15
38
30
17
6
Sérgio Sette Câmara
GEOX DRAGON
+35.727
1:12.844
1:09.780
114.4/71.08
38
6
18
3
Oliver Turvey
NIO 333 FE Team
+36.356
1:14.210
1:09.711
114.4/71.08
38
14
19
27
Alexander Sims
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
+42.395
1:09.940
1:08.674
114.2/70.96
38
34
20
51
James Calado
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
+52.828
1:10.808
1:09.371
113.7/70.65
38
31
21
19
Felipe Massa
ROKiT Venturi Racing
2:10.175
1:09.151
112.6/69.97
38
28
22
28
Maximilian Günther
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
1:14.858
1:09.185
106.9/66.42
27
14
23
17
Nyck De Vries
Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team
1:09.374
1:09.374
115.6/71.83
15
15
24
64
Jérôme D'ambrosio
MAHINDRA RACING
1:10.770
1:09.497
114.9/71.40
38
11

RACE GRID

 
PosNrDriverTeam
1
13
Antonio Félix Da Costa
DS TECHEETAH
2
23
Sébastien Buemi
Nissan e.dams
3
94
Alexander Lynn
MAHINDRA RACING
4
17
Nyck De Vries
Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team
5
4
Robin Frijns
Envision Virgin Racing
6
11
Lucas Di Grassi
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
7
22
Oliver Rowland
Nissan e.dams
8
25
Jean-éric Vergne
DS TECHEETAH
9
2
Sam Bird
Envision Virgin Racing
10
48
Edoardo Mortara
ROKiT Venturi Racing
11
28
Maximilian Günther
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
12
36
André Lotterer
TAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team
13
5
Stoffel Vandoorne
Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team
14
64
Jérôme D'ambrosio
MAHINDRA RACING
15
3
Oliver Turvey
NIO 333 FE Team
16
20
Mitch Evans
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
17
19
Felipe Massa
ROKiT Venturi Racing
18
7
Nico Müller
GEOX DRAGON
19
18
Neel Jani
TAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team
20
6
Sérgio Sette Câmara
GEOX DRAGON
21
33
Daniel Abt
NIO 333 FE Team
22
51
James Calado
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
23
66
René Rast
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
24
27
Alexander Sims
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT