Race Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Race Classifications

RACE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverTeamGapLastBestKph/MphLapsOn Lap
1
25
Jean-eric Vergne
DS TECHEETAH
-
2:01.526
1:09.965
81.8/50.83
36
35
2
22
Oliver Rowland
Nissan e.dams
+1.762
2:02.000
1:10.274
81.7/50.77
36
28
3
28
Antonio Felix Da Costa
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
+3.268
2:02.734
1:10.333
81.7/50.77
36
28
4
36
André Lotterer
DS TECHEETAH
+4.631
2:03.355
1:10.464
81.7/50.77
36
28
5
66
Daniel Abt
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
+5.972
2:04.244
1:10.362
81.6/50.70
36
33
6
64
Jérôme D'ambrosio
MAHINDRA RACING
+17.340
2:11.590
1:10.300
81.4/50.58
36
33
7
94
Pascal Wehrlein
MAHINDRA RACING
+18.367
2:11.719
1:10.521
81.4/50.58
36
34
8
23
Sébastien Buemi
Nissan e.dams
+19.405
2:05.151
1:10.173
81.3/50.52
36
8
9
20
Mitch Evans
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
+20.646
2:13.561
1:10.094
81.3/50.52
36
28
10
19
Felipe Massa
Venturi Formula E Team
+27.739
2:19.688
1:10.485
81.2/50.46
36
34
11
16
Oliver Turvey
NIO Formula E Team
+31.453
2:20.774
1:10.171
81.1/50.39
36
30
12
8
Tom Dillmann
NIO Formula E Team
+32.654
2:21.260
1:10.336
81.1/50.39
36
30
13
48
Edoardo Mortara
Venturi Formula E Team
+38.208
2:16.018
1:10.265
80.9/50.27
36
33
14
4
Robin Frijns
Envision Virgin Racing
1 Lap
2:48.346
1:10.491
79.9/49.65
35
33
15
11
Lucas Di Grassi
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
2 Laps
1:10.622
1:10.165
81.3/50.52
34
28
16
3
Nelson Piquet
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
1:11.892
1:10.960
113.8/70.71
21
8
17
27
Alexander Sims
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
1:13.450
1:11.609
114.7/71.27
20
10
18
17
Gary Paffett
HWA RACELAB
1:12.980
1:12.042
109.9/68.29
13
8
19
7
José Maria Lopez
GEOX DRAGON
1:11.928
1:11.928
110.1/68.41
10
10
20
5
Stoffel Vandoorne
HWA RACELAB
2:35.326
59.6/37.03
1
0
21
2
Sam Bird
Envision Virgin Racing
27.337
86.8/53.94
0
0
22
6
Felipe Nasr
GEOX DRAGON
1:55.169
20.6/12.80
0
0

RACE GRID

 
PosNrDriverTeam
1
22
Oliver Rowland
Nissan e.dams
2
25
Jean-eric Vergne
DS TECHEETAH
3
28
Antonio Felix Da Costa
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
4
66
Daniel Abt
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
5
27
Alexander Sims
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
6
23
Sébastien Buemi
Nissan e.dams
7
36
André Lotterer
DS TECHEETAH
8
64
Jérôme D'ambrosio
MAHINDRA RACING
9
94
Pascal Wehrlein
MAHINDRA RACING
10
11
Lucas Di Grassi
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
11
48
Edoardo Mortara
Venturi Formula E Team
12
4
Robin Frijns
Envision Virgin Racing
13
5
Stoffel Vandoorne
HWA RACELAB
14
7
José Maria Lopez
GEOX DRAGON
15
19
Felipe Massa
Venturi Formula E Team
16
2
Sam Bird
Envision Virgin Racing
17
8
Tom Dillmann
NIO Formula E Team
18
6
Felipe Nasr
GEOX DRAGON
19
16
Oliver Turvey
NIO Formula E Team
20
20
Mitch Evans
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
21
17
Gary Paffett
HWA RACELAB
22
3
Nelson Piquet
Panasonic Jaguar Racing