Race 3 Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

British Grand Prix

SEASON 2021

Race 3 Classification

RACE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap position
1
3
G. Zhou
CN CHN
25
UNI-Virtuosi
51:07.552
200.334
29
1:43.468
28
11:42:42
303.2
12
2
5
D. Ticktum
GB GBR
18
Carlin
51:11.380
3.828
3.828
200.085
29
1:43.547
28
11:42:46
301.0
18
3
2
O. Piastri
AU AUS
19
PREMA Racing
51:26.894
15.514
19.342
199.079
29
1:44.046
10
11:11:26
300.7
19
4
11
R. Verschoor
NL NLD
12
MP Motorsport
51:27.680
0.786
20.128
199.029
29
1:44.267
13
11:16:45
304.9
4
5
1
R. Shwartzman
RU RUS
10
PREMA Racing
51:32.327
4.647
24.775
198.729
29
1:44.162
10
11:11:32
296.5
21
6
4
F. Drugovich
BR BRA
8
UNI-Virtuosi
51:33.021
0.694
25.469
198.685
29
1:44.373
12
11:15:05
302.0
15
7
8
J. Vips
EE EST
6
Hitech Grand Prix
51:33.388
0.367
25.836
198.661
29
1:43.303
21
11:30:55
308.3
2
8
10
T. Pourchaire
FR FRA
4
ART Grand Prix
51:34.203
0.815
26.651
198.609
29
1:44.416
27
11:41:23
303.7
11
9
12
L. Zendeli
DE DEU
2
MP Motorsport
51:34.973
0.770
27.421
198.560
29
1:43.564
23
11:34:29
306.8
3
10
6
J. Daruvala
IN IND
3
Carlin
51:35.229
0.256
27.677
198.543
29
1:42.767
27
11:41:26
310.9
1
11
7
L. Lawson
NZ NZL
0
Hitech Grand Prix
51:47.503
12.274
39.951
197.759
29
1:44.799
28
11:43:21
301.3
17
12
17
M. Armstrong
NZ NZL
0
DAMS
51:48.068
0.565
40.516
197.723
29
1:44.557
29
11:45:07
302.0
14
13
24
B. Viscaal
NL NLD
0
Trident
51:51.924
3.856
44.372
197.478
29
1:44.567
29
11:45:11
304.2
8
14
21
R. Boschung
CH CHE
0
Campos Racing
51:55.193
3.269
47.641
197.271
29
1:45.134
27
11:41:43
304.6
5
15
14
D. Beckmann
DE DEU
0
Charouz Racing System
51:55.364
0.171
47.812
197.260
29
1:44.590
29
11:45:09
304.5
6
16
16
R. Nissany
IL ISR
0
DAMS
51:57.044
1.680
49.492
197.154
29
1:44.399
29
11:45:16
304.3
7
17
22
J. Aitken
GB GBR
0
HWA RACELAB
51:59.529
2.485
51.977
196.997
29
1:44.803
21
11:31:17
301.6
16
18
20
M. Nannini
IT ITA
0
Campos Racing
51:59.878
0.349
52.326
196.975
29
1:43.189
27
11:41:50
304.1
9
19
25
M. Sato
JP JPN
0
Trident
52:01.260
1.382
53.708
196.887
29
1:43.924
26
11:40:05
304.0
10
20
15
G. Samaia
BR BRA
0
Charouz Racing System
52:10.157
8.897
62.605
196.328
29
1:45.533
21
11:31:21
302.0
13
21
9
C. Lundgaard
DK DNK
0
ART Grand Prix
52:37.755
27.598
90.203
194.612
29
1:44.142
24
11:37:13
300.5
20
22
23
A. Deledda
IT ITA
0
HWA RACELAB
51:36.146
1 LAP
1 LAP
191.635
28
1:46.002
22
11:34:07
294.7
22