Race Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Grand Prix of Tuscany

SEASON 2020

Race Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
25
Hitech Grand Prix
59:22.869
174.931
33
1:34.678
32
17:46:11
296.9
2
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
18
Hitech Grand Prix
59:27.329
4.460
4.460
174.712
33
1:35.059
12
17:08:23
301.0
3
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
17
Charouz Racing System
59:27.388
0.059
4.519
174.709
33
1:33.969
22
17:24:49
301.4
4
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
12
MP Motorsport
59:27.729
0.341
4.860
174.692
33
1:35.161
32
17:46:15
297.8
5
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
10
PREMA Racing
59:28.243
0.514
5.374
174.667
33
1:34.895
21
17:23:18
301.8
6
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
12
ART Grand Prix
59:30.694
2.451
7.825
174.547
33
1:35.135
2
16:51:41
301.1
7
1
J. Vips
EEEST
6
DAMS
59:31.222
0.528
8.353
174.522
33
1:35.664
21
17:23:19
303.1
8
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
4
BWT HWA RACELAB
59:33.041
1.819
10.172
174.433
33
1:35.824
20
17:21:49
298.2
9
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
2
ART Grand Prix
59:33.303
0.262
10.434
174.420
33
1:35.130
10
17:05:14
289.0
10
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
1
Carlin
59:33.532
0.229
10.663
174.409
33
1:34.665
14
17:11:52
297.1
11
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
0
MP Motorsport
59:33.969
0.437
11.100
174.387
33
1:36.353
21
17:23:40
307.5
12
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
0
UNI-Virtuosi
59:34.616
0.647
11.747
174.356
33
1:35.301
16
17:14:48
304.6
13
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
59:34.626
0.010
11.757
174.355
33
1:35.246
12
17:08:57
299.5
14
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
59:35.297
0.671
12.428
174.323
33
1:36.908
5
16:56:49
296.9
15
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
59:36.457
1.160
13.588
174.266
33
1:36.711
5
16:56:48
299.7
16
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
0
Carlin
59:36.981
0.524
14.112
174.241
33
1:35.104
12
17:08:27
307.2
17
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
0
DAMS
59:38.828
1.847
15.959
174.151
33
1:35.236
16
17:14:47
298.5
18
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
1:00:15.065
36.237
52.196
172.405
33
1:37.356
7
17:00:07
298.0
NC
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
0
Campos Racing
45:20.470
DNF
180.514
26
1:35.262
13
17:10:06
302.2
NC
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
0
PREMA Racing
26:43.245
DNF
188.532
16
1:36.676
6
16:58:18
300.6
NC
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
0
UNI-Virtuosi
45:20.545
DNF
180.509
26
1:33.732
21
17:23:09
304.9
NC
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
35:12.852
DNF
187.743
21
1:36.232
17
17:17:03
290.2

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
17
ART Grand Prix
37:51.980
191.215
23
1:34.907
2
12:02:00
279.2
2
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
12
Charouz Racing System
38:06.301
14.321
14.321
190.017
23
1:35.086
3
12:03:40
295.9
3
1
J. Vips
EEEST
10
DAMS
38:06.850
0.549
14.870
189.971
23
1:35.462
3
12:03:41
304.0
4
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
8
PREMA Racing
38:09.998
3.148
18.018
189.710
23
1:35.671
3
12:03:41
298.9
5
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
6
UNI-Virtuosi
38:10.362
0.364
18.382
189.680
23
1:35.164
18
12:28:52
307.0
6
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
4
UNI-Virtuosi
38:16.401
6.039
24.421
189.181
23
1:35.811
6
12:08:34
310.7
7
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
2
Carlin
38:18.244
1.843
26.264
189.030
23
1:35.636
4
12:05:20
310.8
8
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
1
Trident
38:18.281
0.037
26.301
189.027
23
1:35.147
22
12:35:26
304.8
9
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
0
PREMA Racing
38:23.405
5.124
31.425
188.606
23
1:35.927
8
12:11:48
308.8
10
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
38:24.922
1.517
32.942
188.482
23
1:36.005
6
12:08:39
304.9
11
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
0
ART Grand Prix
38:26.882
1.960
34.902
188.322
23
1:35.577
4
12:05:19
309.7
12
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
38:27.020
0.138
35.040
188.310
23
1:35.993
5
12:06:59
304.9
13
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
0
Campos Racing
38:27.234
0.214
35.254
188.293
23
1:34.671
18
12:29:09
302.2
14
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
0
MP Motorsport
38:28.963
1.729
36.983
188.152
23
1:35.140
19
12:30:47
296.7
15
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
0
MP Motorsport
38:31.052
2.089
39.072
187.982
23
1:35.684
4
12:05:18
299.7
16
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
38:40.413
9.361
48.433
187.224
23
1:34.627
19
12:30:59
290.7
17
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
0
DAMS
38:40.463
0.050
48.483
187.220
23
1:33.295
18
12:29:30
287.7
18
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
0
Hitech Grand Prix
38:42.773
2.310
50.793
187.033
23
1:34.274
23
12:37:16
309.6
19
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
0
Carlin
39:01.629
18.856
69.649
185.527
23
1:33.376
22
12:36:11
307.7
20
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
39:13.865
12.236
81.885
184.563
23
1:35.635
3
12:03:39
295.7
21
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Hitech Grand Prix
22:40.715
DNF
194.382
14
1:35.518
6
12:08:30
309.7
22
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
22:56.981
DNF
192.086
14
1:36.380
5
12:07:04
301.2