Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Grand Prix of Steiermark

SEASON 2020

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
25
PREMA Racing
56:32.840
164.805
36
1:27.472
24
19:13:48
273.0
2
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
24
Carlin
56:34.352
1.512
1.512
164.732
36
1:27.457
31
19:24:10
271.2
3
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
15
UNI-Virtuosi
56:51.068
16.716
18.228
163.924
36
1:27.958
23
19:12:18
272.1
4
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
12
PREMA Racing
56:51.207
0.139
18.367
163.918
36
1:28.595
31
19:24:23
270.4
5
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
10
UNI-Virtuosi
56:53.606
2.399
20.766
163.803
36
1:28.036
25
19:15:18
273.6
6
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
8
ART Grand Prix
56:55.111
1.505
22.271
163.730
36
1:27.843
24
19:13:51
273.6
7
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
6
ART Grand Prix
56:57.550
2.439
24.710
163.614
36
1:28.449
20
19:08:04
270.6
8
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
4
DAMS
57:01.691
4.141
28.851
163.416
36
1:28.464
36
19:32:01
270.0
9
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
2
Campos Racing
57:04.578
2.887
31.738
163.278
36
1:29.035
19
19:06:25
271.0
10
1
S. Gelael
IDIDN
1
DAMS
57:04.942
0.364
32.102
163.260
36
1:28.473
33
19:27:36
271.0
11
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Hitech Grand Prix
57:05.852
0.910
33.012
163.217
36
1:28.731
17
19:03:32
271.9
12
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
0
Carlin
57:08.270
2.418
35.430
163.102
36
1:28.693
19
19:06:34
271.8
13
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
0
MP Motorsport
57:11.803
3.533
38.963
162.934
36
1:28.941
22
19:11:13
271.6
14
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
0
Hitech Grand Prix
57:15.818
4.015
42.978
162.744
36
1:27.842
28
19:20:15
271.6
15
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
57:25.962
10.144
53.122
162.265
36
1:27.030
30
19:23:22
271.0
16
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
57:27.132
1.170
54.292
162.209
36
1:28.865
22
19:11:19
270.0
17
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
0
MP Motorsport
57:27.499
0.367
54.659
162.192
36
1:27.371
32
19:26:31
270.4
18
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
57:35.321
7.822
62.481
161.825
36
1:29.241
31
19:25:00
269.4
19
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
57:44.338
9.017
71.498
161.404
36
1:28.997
34
19:29:46
269.5
20
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
56:57.364
1 LAP
1 LAP
159.074
35
1:30.065
33
19:28:54
269.3
21
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
57:27.889
30.525
1 LAP
157.665
35
1:30.050
23
19:14:03
271.4
NC
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
DNS
0

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
17
ART Grand Prix
36:51.582
196.601
28
1:16.900
5
11:20:15
285.1
2
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
12
DAMS
36:53.645
2.063
2.063
196.418
28
1:17.065
15
11:33:10
285.4
3
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
10
ART Grand Prix
37:01.808
8.163
10.226
195.696
28
1:17.033
5
11:20:17
287.8
4
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
8
UNI-Virtuosi
37:02.526
0.718
10.944
195.633
28
1:17.329
26
11:47:28
290.7
5
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
6
UNI-Virtuosi
37:03.116
0.590
11.534
195.581
28
1:17.154
26
11:47:29
291.6
6
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
4
Campos Racing
37:12.040
8.924
20.458
194.799
28
1:17.478
28
11:50:13
290.1
7
1
S. Gelael
IDIDN
2
DAMS
37:14.537
2.497
22.955
194.582
28
1:17.531
7
11:22:58
288.8
8
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
1
Hitech Grand Prix
37:15.214
0.677
23.632
194.523
28
1:17.584
12
11:29:29
292.7
9
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
0
Carlin
37:15.762
0.548
24.180
194.475
28
1:17.615
8
11:24:17
293.6
10
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Hitech Grand Prix
37:19.352
3.590
27.770
194.163
28
1:17.608
10
11:26:55
293.1
11
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
0
MP Motorsport
37:19.974
0.622
28.392
194.109
28
1:17.567
23
11:43:50
291.8
12
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
37:20.829
0.855
29.247
194.035
28
1:17.423
18
11:37:23
292.7
13
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
0
MP Motorsport
37:24.352
3.523
32.770
193.731
28
1:17.749
27
11:49:07
292.4
14
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
37:25.695
1.343
34.113
193.615
28
1:17.839
21
11:41:20
295.0
15
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
37:33.403
7.708
41.821
192.952
28
1:17.373
28
11:50:34
293.0
16
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
37:40.822
7.419
49.240
192.319
28
1:18.166
8
11:24:25
294.7
17
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
37:42.400
1.578
50.818
192.185
28
1:18.044
26
11:48:06
291.2
18
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
38:02.893
20.493
71.311
190.460
28
1:16.419
25
11:47:11
292.7
19
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
0
PREMA Racing
17:55.963
DNF
187.393
13
1:17.181
12
11:29:20
291.4
20
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
0
Carlin
12:40.035
DNF
183.477
9
1:17.691
7
11:22:57
279.8
21
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
1:55.363
DNF
130.814
1
278.6
22
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
0
PREMA Racing
DNF
0