Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Grand Prix of Bahrain

SEASON 2020

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
25
MP Motorsport
58:24.004
177.675
32
1:46.808
17
12:45:19
298.6
2
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
22
UNI-Virtuosi
58:38.837
14.833
14.833
176.926
32
1:46.480
15
12:41:44
297.7
3
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
15
Carlin
58:43.380
4.543
19.376
176.698
32
1:47.039
15
12:41:52
304.9
4
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
12
PREMA Racing
58:44.274
0.894
20.270
176.653
32
1:47.001
21
12:52:41
304.6
5
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
10
Hitech Grand Prix
58:52.297
8.023
28.293
176.252
32
1:47.269
20
12:51:02
302.6
6
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
10
Carlin
58:52.594
0.297
28.590
176.237
32
1:46.316
21
12:52:57
300.5
7
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
6
ART Grand Prix
58:55.365
2.771
31.361
176.099
32
1:47.720
4
12:21:06
301.0
8
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
4
PREMA Racing
59:07.872
12.507
43.868
175.478
32
1:46.595
11
12:34:39
295.8
9
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
2
DAMS
59:10.963
3.091
46.959
175.326
32
1:47.501
14
12:40:05
302.0
10
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
1
Campos Racing
59:11.331
0.368
47.327
175.308
32
1:46.653
19
12:49:18
307.8
11
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
59:13.178
1.847
49.174
175.216
32
1:47.785
20
12:51:08
300.7
12
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Hitech Grand Prix
59:13.298
0.120
49.294
175.210
32
1:46.155
15
12:41:58
304.3
13
1
S. Gelael
IDIDN
0
DAMS
59:14.594
1.296
50.590
175.147
32
1:47.575
16
12:43:47
298.3
14
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
0
UNI-Virtuosi
59:17.779
3.185
53.775
174.990
32
1:46.313
22
12:55:10
301.9
15
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
59:17.820
0.041
53.816
174.988
32
1:47.889
19
12:49:23
303.6
16
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
59:19.961
2.141
55.957
174.883
32
1:47.284
19
12:49:23
302.0
17
14
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
MP Motorsport
59:25.492
5.531
61.488
174.611
32
1:46.526
18
12:47:24
300.5
18
17
T. Pourchaire
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
59:25.843
0.351
61.839
174.594
32
1:47.966
21
12:53:12
301.5
19
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
0
ART Grand Prix
59:27.090
1.247
63.086
174.533
32
1:47.018
18
12:47:28
302.6
20
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
59:29.580
2.490
65.576
174.411
32
1:47.930
16
12:44:04
294.8
21
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
59:30.760
1.180
66.756
174.354
32
1:48.099
19
12:49:39
301.4
22
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
59:40.023
9.263
76.019
173.903
32
1:47.163
8
12:29:34
295.8

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
15
PREMA Racing
43:15.992
172.276
23
1:46.545
2
13:07:21
288.4
2
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
12
Hitech Grand Prix
43:21.275
5.283
5.283
171.926
23
1:46.683
4
13:10:59
299.5
3
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
12
Charouz Racing System
43:22.464
1.189
6.472
171.847
23
1:45.114
10
13:23:52
301.0
4
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
8
ART Grand Prix
43:26.647
4.183
10.655
171.572
23
1:46.880
2
13:07:23
300.6
5
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
6
UNI-Virtuosi
43:31.125
4.478
15.133
171.277
23
1:47.335
10
13:23:36
298.4
6
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
4
ART Grand Prix
43:34.556
3.431
18.564
171.053
23
1:47.308
4
13:11:04
300.5
7
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
2
PREMA Racing
43:36.733
2.177
20.741
170.910
23
1:47.179
10
13:23:35
300.5
8
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
1
MP Motorsport
43:39.502
2.769
23.510
170.730
23
1:47.209
10
13:23:38
304.0
9
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
43:41.344
1.842
25.352
170.610
23
1:48.049
4
13:11:07
307.1
10
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
43:47.142
5.798
31.150
170.233
23
1:47.525
4
13:11:07
296.7
11
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
43:47.840
0.698
31.848
170.188
23
1:48.375
3
13:09:20
298.7
12
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
0
DAMS
43:55.816
7.976
39.824
169.673
23
1:46.875
11
13:25:49
290.0
13
14
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
MP Motorsport
43:59.896
4.080
43.904
169.411
23
1:48.457
10
13:23:41
301.5
14
1
S. Gelael
IDIDN
0
DAMS
44:00.419
0.523
44.427
169.377
23
1:46.850
11
13:25:57
301.2
15
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
0
Carlin
44:05.140
4.721
49.148
169.075
23
1:46.140
10
13:24:31
289.1
16
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
0
UNI-Virtuosi
44:19.455
14.315
63.463
168.165
23
1:46.006
12
13:27:48
306.2
17
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
0
Campos Racing
41:50.160
DNF
170.405
22
1:47.115
11
13:25:35
302.6
18
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
43:15.266
DNF
164.817
22
1:46.117
10
13:25:03
287.0
19
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
39:43.028
DNF
171.320
21
1:47.087
10
13:23:35
295.7
20
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Hitech Grand Prix
19:05.328
DNF
152.325
9
1:47.857
3
13:09:22
296.9
21
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
0
Carlin
13:41.769
DNF
164.884
7
1:47.205
4
13:10:58
291.8
22
17
T. Pourchaire
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
9:12.088
DNF
174.846
5
1:48.642
2
13:07:29
299.0