Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly
03317001_137.jpg

SAKHIR

SEASON 2018

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
19
L. Norris
GBGBR
31
Carlin
173.992
31
2
18
S. Sette Camara
BRBRA
18
Carlin
8.321
8.321
173.575
31
3
1
A. Markelov
RURUS
15
RUSSIAN TIME
0.211
8.532
173.565
31
4
5
A. Albon
THTHA
12
DAMS
0.817
9.349
173.524
31
5
8
G. Russell
GBGBR
10
ART Grand Prix
4.598
13.947
173.295
31
6
4
N. De Vries
NLNLD
8
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
0.714
14.661
173.259
31
7
3
S. Gelael
IDIDN
6
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
4.665
19.326
173.027
31
8
11
M. Gunther
DEDEU
4
BWT Arden
3.247
22.573
172.866
31
9
7
J. Aitken
GBGBR
2
ART Grand Prix
5.986
28.559
172.570
31
10
10
R. Boschung
CHCHE
1
MP Motorsport
3.026
31.585
172.421
31
11
6
N. Latifi
CACAN
0
DAMS
3.929
35.514
172.227
31
12
14
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Campos Vexatec Racing
8.759
44.273
171.798
31
13
20
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
5.156
49.429
171.546
31
14
17
S. Ferrucci
USUSA
0
Trident
5.995
55.424
171.254
31
15
16
A. Maini
ININD
0
Trident
2.029
57.453
171.155
31
16
15
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Campos Vexatec Racing
29.983
87.436
169.711
31
17
21
A. Fuoco
ITITA
0
Charouz Racing System
19.733
107.169
168.774
31
18
12
N. Fukuzumi
JPJPN
0
BWT Arden
3.293
110.462
168.618
31
19
2
T. Makino
JPJPN
0
RUSSIAN TIME
1 LAP
1 LAP
168.040
30
20
9
R. Merhi
ESESP
0
MP Motorsport
DNS
0

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
1
A. Markelov
RURUS
15
RUSSIAN TIME
174.551
23
1:49.503
3
14:24:35
2
11
M. Gunther
DEDEU
12
BWT Arden
2.105
2.105
174.407
23
1:49.537
3
14:24:35
3
18
S. Sette Camara
BRBRA
10
Carlin
1.698
3.803
174.292
23
1:49.777
2
14:22:47
4
19
L. Norris
GBGBR
8
Carlin
1.240
5.043
174.208
23
1:49.459
4
14:26:30
5
4
N. De Vries
NLNLD
8
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
5.222
10.265
173.854
23
1:47.711
11
14:39:45
6
14
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
4
Campos Vexatec Racing
5.431
15.696
173.488
23
1:50.334
3
14:24:40
7
10
R. Boschung
CHCHE
2
MP Motorsport
7.815
23.511
172.963
23
1:50.556
4
14:26:33
8
12
N. Fukuzumi
JPJPN
1
BWT Arden
1.071
24.582
172.892
23
1:50.477
4
14:26:34
9
20
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
0.612
25.194
172.851
23
1:49.260
13
14:43:45
10
6
N. Latifi
CACAN
0
DAMS
0.493
25.687
172.818
23
1:50.618
2
14:22:56
11
9
R. Merhi
ESESP
0
MP Motorsport
0.117
25.804
172.810
23
1:48.877
10
14:38:17
12
21
A. Fuoco
ITITA
0
Charouz Racing System
0.834
26.638
172.755
23
1:49.644
16
14:49:21
13
5
A. Albon
THTHA
0
DAMS
5.121
31.759
172.413
23
1:50.656
5
14:28:29
14
16
A. Maini
ININD
0
Trident
5.034
36.793
172.079
23
1:50.464
4
14:26:35
15
15
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Campos Vexatec Racing
7.196
43.989
171.604
23
1:49.910
11
14:40:22
16
3
S. Gelael
IDIDN
0
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
13.856
57.845
170.697
23
1:47.998
18
14:53:37
17
2
T. Makino
JPJPN
0
RUSSIAN TIME
5.974
63.819
170.308
23
1:49.834
7
14:33:09
18
7
J. Aitken
GBGBR
0
ART Grand Prix
35.938
99.757
168.009
23
1:49.369
2
14:24:23
19
8
G. Russell
GBGBR
0
ART Grand Prix
1 LAP
1 LAP
166.608
22
1:48.700
4
14:27:52
20
17
S. Ferrucci
USUSA
0
Trident
18.690
1 LAP
165.404
22
1:49.826
3
14:26:16