Qualifying Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Qualifying Classification

QUALIFICATION RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverTeamGap previousGap firstBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeKphLaps
1
26
Z. O'sullivan
GB GBR
Carlin
1:44.597
9
15:25:58
202.755
12
2
4
A. Leclerc
MC MCO
PREMA Racing
0.027
0.027
1:44.624
9
15:25:48
202.703
11
3
3
Z. Maloney
BB BRB
Trident
0.014
0.041
1:44.638
10
15:26:07
202.675
12
4
10
C. Collet
BR BRA
MP Motorsport
0.145
0.186
1:44.783
11
15:29:22
202.395
12
5
5
J. Crawford
US USA
PREMA Racing
0.022
0.208
1:44.805
11
15:30:02
202.352
12
6
6
O. Bearman
GB GBR
PREMA Racing
0.058
0.266
1:44.863
9
15:25:44
202.241
11
7
17
K. Frederick
US USA
Hitech Grand Prix
0.013
0.279
1:44.876
10
15:26:33
202.215
12
8
2
R. Stanek
CZ CZE
Trident
0.044
0.323
1:44.920
12
15:30:14
202.131
12
9
18
I. Hadjar
FR FRA
Hitech Grand Prix
0.002
0.325
1:44.922
12
15:31:02
202.127
12
10
12
K. Maini
IN IND
MP Motorsport
0.008
0.333
1:44.930
9
15:25:35
202.111
12
11
7
V. Martins
FR FRA
ART Grand Prix
0.028
0.361
1:44.958
10
15:25:26
202.057
13
12
31
R. Ushijima
GB GBR
Van Amersfoort Racing
0.054
0.415
1:45.012
9
15:26:23
201.954
11
13
20
D. Vidales
ES ESP
Campos Racing
0.016
0.431
1:45.028
11
15:30:55
201.923
11
14
1
J. Edgar
GB GBR
Trident
0.020
0.451
1:45.048
10
15:25:50
201.884
13
15
8
G. Saucy
CH CHE
ART Grand Prix
0.155
0.606
1:45.203
10
15:25:24
201.587
13
16
9
J. Correa
US USA
ART Grand Prix
0.037
0.643
1:45.240
10
15:25:30
201.516
13
17
29
F. Colapinto
AR ARG
Van Amersfoort Racing
0.060
0.703
1:45.300
5
15:11:18
201.401
11
18
21
H. Yeany
US USA
Campos Racing
0.268
0.971
1:45.568
12
15:29:59
200.890
13
19
16
F. Pizzi
IT ITA
Charouz Racing System
0.008
0.979
1:45.576
9
15:26:35
200.875
11
20
23
I. Cohen
IL ISR
Jenzer Motorsport
0.142
1.121
1:45.718
12
15:30:24
200.605
12
21
25
W. Alatalo
FI FIN
Jenzer Motorsport
0.092
1.213
1:45.810
12
15:30:47
200.430
12
22
19
N. Azman
MY MYS
Hitech Grand Prix
0.005
1.218
1:45.815
10
15:26:54
200.421
12
23
27
B. Benavides
US USA
Carlin
0.040
1.258
1:45.855
9
15:26:02
200.345
12
24
24
F. Malvestiti
IT ITA
Jenzer Motorsport
0.064
1.322
1:45.919
11
15:30:28
200.224
11
25
30
R. Villagomez
MX MEX
Van Amersfoort Racing
0.015
1.337
1:45.934
5
15:11:22
200.196
11
26
28
E. Trulli
IT ITA
Carlin
0.054
1.391
1:45.988
11
15:30:19
200.094
11
27
11
F. Ugran
RO ROU
MP Motorsport
0.063
1.454
1:46.051
10
15:25:38
199.975
13
28
15
Z. Chovanec
PT PRT
Charouz Racing System
1.662
3.116
1:47.713
9
15:26:41
196.889
11
29
14
L. Toth
HU HUN
Charouz Racing System
0.325
3.441
1:48.038
12
15:29:46
196.297
13
30
22
J. Marti
ES ESP
Campos Racing
21.646
25.087
2:09.684
6
15:13:54
163.532
12