Races Classification - R3 | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Races Classification - R3

RACE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap position
1
4
J. Doohan
AU AUS
25
Trident
43:19.510
161.897
20
2:06.655
15
12:21:40
251.9
26
2
1
D. Hauger
NO NOR
18
PREMA Racing
43:21.061
1.551
1.551
161.801
20
2:06.555
16
12:23:48
256.0
7
3
18
C. Collet
BR BRA
15
MP Motorsport
43:24.561
3.500
5.051
161.583
20
2:06.591
14
12:19:37
254.1
15
4
17
V. Martins
FR FRA
12
MP Motorsport
43:26.747
2.186
7.237
161.448
20
2:06.940
14
12:19:36
254.8
12
5
5
C. Novalak
FR FRA
10
Trident
43:33.755
7.008
14.245
161.015
20
2:07.052
15
12:21:49
253.3
19
6
7
F. Vesti
DK DNK
12
ART Grand Prix
43:37.452
3.697
17.942
160.787
20
2:07.652
16
12:23:59
251.9
27
7
11
A. Iwasa
JP JPN
6
Hitech Grand Prix
43:42.584
5.132
23.074
160.473
20
2:07.887
15
12:21:54
256.2
5
8
8
A. Smolyar
RU RUS
4
ART Grand Prix
43:44.393
1.809
24.883
160.362
20
2:08.347
15
12:21:55
252.8
22
9
9
J. Correa
US USA
2
ART Grand Prix
43:45.059
0.666
25.549
160.321
20
2:07.654
14
12:19:50
252.5
23
10
10
J. Crawford
US USA
1
Hitech Grand Prix
43:48.130
3.071
28.620
160.134
20
2:06.860
15
12:22:01
255.3
10
11
30
E. Fittipaldi
BR BRA
0
Charouz Racing System
43:53.708
5.578
34.198
159.795
20
2:07.571
16
12:24:15
252.9
21
12
26
C. Williams
AU AUS
0
Jenzer Motorsport
43:55.528
1.820
36.018
159.685
20
2:07.498
15
12:22:09
256.1
6
13
2
A. Leclerc
MC MCO
0
PREMA Racing
43:58.523
2.995
39.013
159.503
20
2:08.083
15
12:22:10
258.4
1
14
25
J. Edgar
GB GBR
0
Carlin Buzz Racing
44:01.336
2.813
41.826
159.333
20
2:08.291
15
12:22:09
257.1
2
15
12
R. Stanek
CZ CZE
0
Hitech Grand Prix
44:01.889
0.553
42.379
159.300
20
2:08.220
15
12:22:11
256.5
4
16
19
T. Van Der Helm
NL NLD
0
MP Motorsport
44:03.904
2.015
44.394
159.179
20
2:08.263
13
12:17:49
253.4
18
17
24
K. Frederick
US USA
0
Carlin Buzz Racing
44:04.849
0.945
45.339
159.122
20
2:08.033
17
12:26:34
255.3
9
18
27
J. Hoggard
GB GBR
0
Jenzer Motorsport
44:05.392
0.543
45.882
159.089
20
2:07.521
16
12:24:26
257.0
3
19
21
L. Colombo
IT ITA
0
Campos Racing
44:07.182
1.790
47.672
158.982
20
2:07.540
14
12:20:07
255.6
8
20
14
M. Nannini
IT ITA
0
HWA RACELAB
44:08.029
0.847
48.519
158.931
20
2:07.634
14
12:20:14
251.5
28
21
31
R. De Gerus
FR FRA
0
Charouz Racing System
44:08.369
0.340
48.859
158.910
20
1:59.335
17
12:27:02
254.8
11
22
15
O. Rasmussen
DK DNK
0
HWA RACELAB
44:13.427
5.058
53.917
158.607
20
2:08.540
18
12:28:50
254.8
13
23
16
R. Villagomez
MX MEX
0
HWA RACELAB
44:14.170
0.743
54.660
158.563
20
2:07.472
15
12:22:23
254.0
16
24
23
I. Cohen
IL ISR
0
Carlin Buzz Racing
44:16.198
2.028
56.688
158.442
20
2:07.309
16
12:24:35
253.8
17
25
22
A. Cordeel
BE BEL
0
Campos Racing
44:26.601
10.403
67.091
157.824
20
2:09.202
13
12:18:01
252.2
25
26
28
F. Ugran
RO ROU
0
Jenzer Motorsport
44:27.757
1.156
68.247
157.755
20
2:09.030
14
12:20:25
252.3
24
27
6
D. Schumacher
DE DEU
0
Trident
44:28.035
0.278
68.525
157.739
20
2:08.724
19
12:31:18
250.7
30
28
20
P. Chovet
FR FRA
0
Campos Racing
40:04.676
DNF
157.523
18
2:07.956
16
12:24:43
254.2
14
29
29
L. Sargeant
US USA
0
Charouz Racing System
17:56.397
DNF
156.522
8
2:09.630
7
12:04:46
253.3
20
30
3
O. Caldwell
GB GBR
0
PREMA Racing
4:39.742
DNF
151.185
2
2:14.052
2
11:53:39
251.2
29