2021 Standings | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

EUROPEAN HILL CLIMB championship

SEASON 2021

2021 Standings

Category 1 'Closed cars' - Overall classification
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Antonino MIGLIUOLO
IT ITA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Group 3
25
12.5
25
62.5pts
2
Ronnie BRATSCHI
CH CHE
Mitsubishi Evo VII RS
Group 1
12.5
25
18
55.5pts
3
Jan MILON
SK SVK
Skoda Fabia
Group 2
18
12
18
48pts
4
Aleš PREK
SI SVN
Honda Civic Type R
Group 5
-
12.5
25
37.5pts
5
Pedro MARQUES
PT PRT
Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
Group 2
25
-
-
25pts
=
Alberto ORDOÑEZ LOSADA
ES ESP
Volkswagen Polo
Group 2
-
25
-
25pts
=
Dan MICHL
CZ CZE
Lotus Elise
Group 1
-
-
25
25pts
=
"DUBAI"
PL POL
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
Group 2
-
-
25
25pts
=
Jiří OŠMERA
CZ CZE
VW Scirocco
Group 4
-
-
25
25pts
10
Jose A. LOPEZ-FOMBONA ALONSO
ES ESP
Lamborghini Huracan
Group 1
9
15
-
24pts
11
Joaquim TEIXEIRA
PT PRT
Seat Leon Cupra TCR
Group 3
18
-
-
18pts
=
Nicolas WERVER
FR FRA
Porsche 997 GT2
Group 1
-
18
-
18pts
=
Ronald GARCÈS
FR FRA
Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Group 2
-
18
-
18pts
=
Roland HARTL
AT AUT
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Group 3
-
-
18
18pts
=
Peter AMBRUZ
SK SVK
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Group 4
-
-
18
18pts
=
Bohumír ČAMBÁLIK
SK SVK
Honda Civic Type-R R3
Group 5
-
-
18
18pts
17
Luis DELGADO
PT PRT
Kia Ceed TCR
Group 2
15
-
-
15pts
=
Manuel SOUSA
PT PRT
Cupra TCR
Group 3
15
-
-
15pts
=
Jordi GAIG SARDA
AD AND
Porsche 911 GT3 RS
Group 2
-
15
-
15pts
=
Karl SCHAGERL
AT AUT
VW Golf Rallye
Group 1
-
-
15
15pts
=
Gerald GLINZNER
AT AUT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
Group 2
-
-
15
15pts
=
Tomas VAVRINEC
CZ CZE
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RS
Group 3
-
-
15
15pts
=
Matija JURISIC
HR HRV
Škoda Fabia S2000
Group 4
-
-
15
15pts
=
Jindrich PLUHAR
CZ CZE
Nissan Sunny 2.0 GTI
Group 5
-
-
15
15pts
25
Francisco M. JIMENEZ BERMUDEZ
ES ESP
Mitsubishi Evo X
Group 4
-
12.5
-
12.5pts
26
Lukáš VOJÁČEK
CZ CZE
Subaru Impreza WRX STI
Group 3
-
-
12
12pts
=
Peter KACVINSKY
SK SVK
Renault Clio
Group 5
-
-
12
12pts
28
Stéphane GARCIA
FR FRA
Peugeot 308 Racing Cup
Group 4
-
9
-
9pts
Category 1 'Closed cars' - Classification by Group - Group 1
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Ronnie BRATSCHI
CH CHE
Mitsubishi Evo VII RS
Group 1
12.5
25
18
55.5pts
2
Dan MICHL
CZ CZE
Lotus Elise
Group 1
-
-
25
25pts
3
Jose A. LOPEZ-FOMBONA ALONSO
ES ESP
Lamborghini Huracan
Group 1
9
15
-
24pts
4
Nicolas WERVER
FR FRA
Porsche 997 GT2
Group 1
-
18
-
18pts
5
Karl SCHAGERL
AT AUT
VW Golf Rallye
Group 1
-
-
15
15pts
Category 1 'Closed cars' - Classification by Group - Group 2
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Jan MILON
SK SVK
Skoda Fabia
Group 2
18
12
18
48pts
2
Pedro MARQUES
PT PRT
Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
Group 2
25
-
-
25pts
=
Alberto ORDOÑEZ LOSADA
ES ESP
Volkswagen Polo
Group 2
-
25
-
25pts
=
"DUBAI"
PL POL
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
Group 2
-
-
25
25pts
5
Ronald GARCÈS
FR FRA
Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Group 2
-
18
-
18pts
6
Luis DELGADO
PT PRT
Kia Ceed TCR
Group 2
15
-
-
15pts
=
Jordi GAIG SARDA
AD AND
Porsche 911 GT3 RS
Group 2
-
15
-
15pts
=
Gerald GLINZNER
AT AUT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
Group 2
-
-
15
15pts
Category 1 'Closed cars' - Classification by Group - Group 3
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Antonino MIGLIUOLO
IT ITA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Group 3
25
12.5
25
62.5pts
2
Joaquim TEIXEIRA
PT PRT
Seat Leon Cupra TCR
Group 3
18
-
-
18pts
=
Roland HARTL
AT AUT
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Group 3
-
-
18
18pts
4
Manuel SOUSA
PT PRT
Cupra TCR
Group 3
15
-
-
15pts
=
Tomas VAVRINEC
CZ CZE
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RS
Group 3
-
-
15
15pts
6
Lukáš VOJÁČEK
CZ CZE
Subaru Impreza WRX STI
Group 3
-
-
12
12pts
Category 1 'Closed cars' - Classification by Group - Group 4
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Jiří OŠMERA
CZ CZE
VW Scirocco
Group 4
-
-
25
25pts
2
Peter AMBRUZ
SK SVK
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Group 4
-
-
18
18pts
3
Matija JURISIC
HR HRV
Škoda Fabia S2000
Group 4
-
-
15
15pts
4
Francisco M. JIMENEZ BERMUDEZ
ES ESP
Mitsubishi Evo X
Group 4
-
12.5
-
12.5pts
5
Stéphane GARCIA
FR FRA
Peugeot 308 Racing Cup
Group 4
-
9
-
9pts
Category 1 'Closed cars' - Classification by Group - Group 5
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Aleš PREK
SI SVN
Honda Civic Type R
Group 5
-
12.5
25
37.5pts
2
Bohumír ČAMBÁLIK
SK SVK
Honda Civic Type-R R3
Group 5
-
-
18
18pts
3
Jindrich PLUHAR
CZ CZE
Nissan Sunny 2.0 GTI
Group 5
-
-
15
15pts
4
Peter KACVINSKY
SK SVK
Renault Clio
Group 5
-
-
12
12pts
Category 1 'Closed cars' - Classification by Category 'Best Performer'
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Ronnie BRATSCHI
CH CHE
Mitsubishi Evo VII RS
Group 1
10
10
8
28pts
2
Antonino MIGLIUOLO
IT ITA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Group 3
8
5
5
18pts
3
Jose A. LOPEZ-FOMBONA ALONSO
ES ESP
Lamborghini Huracan
Group 1
9
6
-
15pts
4
Jan MILON
SK SVK
Skoda Fabia
Group 2
6
3
6
15pts
5
Dan MICHL
CZ CZE
Lotus Elise
Group 1
-
-
10
10pts
6
Alberto ORDOÑEZ LOSADA
ES ESP
Volkswagen Polo
Group 2
-
9
-
9pts
=
"DUBAI"
PL POL
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
Group 2
-
-
9
9pts
8
Ronald GARCÈS
FR FRA
Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Group 2
-
8
-
8pts
9
Pedro MARQUES
PT PRT
Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
Group 2
7
-
-
7pts
=
Nicolas WERVER
FR FRA
Porsche 997 GT2
Group 1
-
7
-
7pts
=
Karl SCHAGERL
AT AUT
VW Golf Rallye
Group 1
-
-
7
7pts
12
Joaquim TEIXEIRA
PT PRT
Seat Leon Cupra TCR
Group 3
5
-
-
5pts
13
Luis DELGADO
PT PRT
Kia Ceed TCR
Group 2
4
-
-
4pts
=
Jordi GAIG SARDA
AD AND
Porsche 911 GT3 RS
Group 2
-
4
-
4pts
=
Roland HARTL
AT AUT
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Group 3
-
-
4
4pts
16
Manuel SOUSA
PT PRT
Cupra TCR
Group 3
3
-
-
3pts
=
Gerald GLINZNER
AT AUT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
Group 2
-
-
3
3pts
18
Francisco M. JIMENEZ BERMUDEZ
ES ESP
Mitsubishi Evo X
Group 4
-
2
-
2pts
=
Tomas VAVRINEC
CZ CZE
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RS
Group 3
-
-
2
2pts
20
Jiří OŠMERA
CZ CZE
VW Scirocco
Group 4
-
-
1
1pts
21
Aleš PREK
SI SVN
Honda Civic Type R
Group 5
-
1
0
1pts
Category 2 'Competition cars' - Overall classification
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Christian MERLI
IT ITA
Osella FA30
D/E2-SS
25
25
25
75pts
2
Sébastien PETIT
FR FRA
Nova NP01 -2
CN/E2-SC
18
18
15
51pts
3
Simone FAGGIOLI
IT ITA
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
25
0
25
50pts
4
Javier VILLA GARCIA
ES ESP
BRC BR53
CN/E2-SC
15
25
-
40pts
5
Diego DEGASPERI
IT ITA
Osella FA30
D/E2-SS
18
0
15
33pts
6
Federico LIBER
IT ITA
Formula Gloria C8P Evo
D/E2-SS
12
18
-
30pts
7
Fausto BORMOLINI
IT ITA
Reynard 2KL
D/E2-SS
15
0
12
27pts
8
Mirko VENTURATO
IT ITA
Formula Gloria C8P Evo
D/E2-SS
10
15
-
25pts
9
Petr TRNKA
CZ CZE
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
-
-
18
18pts
=
Miloš BENEŠ
CZ CZE
Osella FA 30
D/E2-SS
-
-
18
18pts
11
Raul FERRE MATAS
AD AND
Silver Car CS
CN/E2-SC
-
15
-
15pts
12
José CORREIA
PT PRT
Osella PA2000 EVO2
CN/E2-SC
12
-
-
12pts
=
Petr VÍTEK
CZ CZE
Osella PA 30
CN/E2-SC
-
-
12
12pts
14
Jose Manuel GONZÁLEZ CABRERA
ES ESP
BRC BR53
CN/E2-SC
10
-
-
10pts
=
Martin VONDRÁK
CZ CZE
Tatuus Formula Master
D/E2-SS
-
-
10
10pts
=
Ferdinand MADRIAN
AT AUT
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
-
-
10
10pts
17
Václav JANÍK
CZ CZE
Lola B03/51
D/E2-SS
-
-
8
8pts
=
Aleš MLEJNEK
CZ CZE
Norma M20
CN/E2-SC
-
-
8
8pts
19
Renzo Maria NAPIONE
IT ITA
Reynard 01L
D/E2-SS
-
0
6
6pts
=
David DĚDEK
CZ CZE
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
-
-
6
6pts
21
Hermann WALDY
AT AUT
Tatuus Formula Master
D/E2-SS
-
-
4
4pts
=
Alexander FRANK
AT AUT
PRC FPR
CN/E2-SC
-
-
4
4pts
23
Jiří SVOBODA
CZ CZE
Lola B02/50
D/E2-SS
-
-
2
2pts
Category 2 'Competition cars' - Classification by Group - Group CN/E2-SC
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Sébastien PETIT
FR FRA
Nova NP01 -2
CN/E2-SC
18
18
15
51pts
2
Simone FAGGIOLI
IT ITA
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
25
0
25
50pts
3
Javier VILLA GARCIA
ES ESP
BRC BR53
CN/E2-SC
15
25
-
40pts
4
Petr TRNKA
CZ CZE
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
-
-
18
18pts
5
Raul FERRE MATAS
AD AND
Silver Car CS
CN/E2-SC
-
15
-
15pts
6
José CORREIA
PT PRT
Osella PA2000 EVO2
CN/E2-SC
12
-
-
12pts
=
Petr VÍTEK
CZ CZE
Osella PA 30
CN/E2-SC
-
-
12
12pts
8
Jose Manuel GONZÁLEZ CABRERA
ES ESP
BRC BR53
CN/E2-SC
10
-
-
10pts
=
Ferdinand MADRIAN
AT AUT
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
-
-
10
10pts
10
Aleš MLEJNEK
CZ CZE
Norma M20
CN/E2-SC
-
-
8
8pts
11
David DĚDEK
CZ CZE
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
-
-
6
6pts
12
Alexander FRANK
AT AUT
PRC FPR
CN/E2-SC
-
-
4
4pts
Category 2 'Competition cars' - Classification by Group - Group D/E2-SS
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Christian MERLI
IT ITA
Osella FA30
D/E2-SS
25
25
25
75pts
2
Diego DEGASPERI
IT ITA
Osella FA30
D/E2-SS
18
0
15
33pts
3
Federico LIBER
IT ITA
Formula Gloria C8P Evo
D/E2-SS
12
18
-
30pts
4
Fausto BORMOLINI
IT ITA
Reynard 2KL
D/E2-SS
15
0
12
27pts
5
Mirko VENTURATO
IT ITA
Formula Gloria C8P Evo
D/E2-SS
10
15
-
25pts
6
Miloš BENEŠ
CZ CZE
Osella FA 30
D/E2-SS
-
-
18
18pts
7
Martin VONDRÁK
CZ CZE
Tatuus Formula Master
D/E2-SS
-
-
10
10pts
8
Václav JANÍK
CZ CZE
Lola B03/51
D/E2-SS
-
-
8
8pts
9
Renzo Maria NAPIONE
IT ITA
Reynard 01L
D/E2-SS
-
0
6
6pts
10
Hermann WALDY
AT AUT
Tatuus Formula Master
D/E2-SS
-
-
4
4pts
11
Jiří SVOBODA
CZ CZE
Lola B02/50
D/E2-SS
-
-
2
2pts
Category 2 'Competition cars' - Classification by Category 'Best Performer'
PosDriversCarGroupPRTESPCZEITASVKPOLCHESVNHRVPenaltyPts
1
Christian MERLI
IT ITA
Osella FA30
D/E2-SS
9
10
10
29pts
2
Sébastien PETIT
FR FRA
Nova NP01 -2
CN/E2-SC
7
8
5
20pts
3
Simone FAGGIOLI
IT ITA
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
10
0
9
19pts
4
Javier VILLA GARCIA
ES ESP
BRC BR53
CN/E2-SC
5
9
-
14pts
5
Diego DEGASPERI
IT ITA
Osella FA30
D/E2-SS
8
0
6
14pts
6
Federico LIBER
IT ITA
Formula Gloria C8P Evo
D/E2-SS
4
7
-
11pts
7
Fausto BORMOLINI
IT ITA
Reynard 2KL
D/E2-SS
6
0
4
10pts
8
Petr TRNKA
CZ CZE
Norma M20 FC
CN/E2-SC
-
-
8
8pts
9
Mirko VENTURATO
IT ITA
Formula Gloria C8P Evo
D/E2-SS
3
5
-
8pts
10
Miloš BENEŠ
CZ CZE
Osella FA 30
D/E2-SS
-
-
7
7pts
11
Raul FERRE MATAS
AD AND
Silver Car CS
CN/E2-SC
-
6
-
6pts
12
Petr VÍTEK
CZ CZE
Osella PA 30
CN/E2-SC
-
-
3
3pts
13
José CORREIA
PT PRT
Osella PA2000 EVO2
CN/E2-SC
2
-
-
2pts
=
Martin VONDRÁK
CZ CZE
Tatuus Formula Master
D/E2-SS
-
-
2
2pts
15
Jose Manuel GONZÁLEZ CABRERA
ES ESP
BRC BR53
CN/E2-SC
1
-
-
1pts
=
Václav JANÍK
CZ CZE
Lola B03/51
D/E2-SS
-
-
1
1pts