Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Classifications

SEASON 2014

Classifications

2014 FIA European Drag Racing Championship - Top Fuel
PosDriversGBRFINDEUSWEGBRPts
1Mikael Kagered (SWE)3342943376278
2Thomas Naatas (NOR)4267651010275
3Urs Erbacher (CHE)3835396094266
4Duncan Micallef (MLT)3637545764248
5Stig Neergaard (DNK)3895403339245
6Anita Mäkelä (FIN)427840370197
7Noah Stutz (CHE)33347900146
8Antti Horto (FIN)0530800133
9Christopher Andrew (GBR)00333743113
10 Tethys (GBR)360003571
11Jari Halinen (FIN)121300025
12Tommi Haapanen (FIN)01400014
13Timo Lehtimäki (FIN)01200012
2014 FIA European Drag Racing Championship - Pro Stock
PosDriversGBRFINDEUSWEGBRPts
1Jimmy Alund (SWE)47833367104334
2Magnus Pettersson (SWE)40603510085320
3Michael Malmgren (SWE)35101377559307
4Thomas Lindström (SWE)4140414141204
5Simon Gustafsson (SWE)039343535143
6Jan Palmqvist (SWE)353334330135
7Christian Sagelv (SWE)05539340128
8Tommy Leindahl (SWE)00053053
9Sampsa Palos (FIN)033012045
10Bengt Ljungdahl (SWE)012012024
=Jan Ericsson (SWE)012012024
2014 FIA European Drag Racing Championship - Top Methanol Funny Car
PosDriversGBRFINDEUSWEGBRPts
1Johan Lindberg (SWE)47871038288407
2Leif Andreasson (SWE)008510366254
3Gareth Ellis (GBR)390420100181
4Danny Bellio (BEL)340343635139
5Jurgen Nagel (DEU)41060034135
6Johnny Oksa (FIN)0650590124
7Ari Pietilä (FIN)043038081
8Stephanie Milan (GBR)370003572
2014 FIA European Drag Racing Championship - Top Methanol Dragster
PosDriversGBRFINDEUSWEGBRPts
1Chris Polidano (MLT)3764966842307
2Monty Bugeja (MLT)39883510240304
3Timo Habermann (DEU)440620106212
4Jonny Lagg (SWE)3440343956203
5Dennis Habermann (DEU)44065079188
6Stefan Gunnarsson (SWE)03733590129
7Peter Schofer (DEU)00860086
8Dave Wilson (GBR)340003569
9Marcus Wälm (SWE)00036036
2014 FIA European Drag Racing Championship - Pro Modified
PosDriversGBRFINDEUSWEGBRPts
1Mattias Wulcan (SWE)3310611736118410
2Michael Gullqvist (SWE)40357610168320
3Roger Johansson (SWE)3580527656299
4Tero Laukkanen (FIN)32543311233264
5Bruno Bader (CHE)3841604258239
6Marc Meihuizen (NLD)4112323999223
7David Vegter (NLD)340951072211
8Robert Joosten (NLD)403560340169
9Norbert Kuno (DEU)370325233154
10Mats Eriksson (SWE)03581340150
11Andy Robinson (GBR)32033079144
12Paul "Tami" Brander (FIN)0580520110
13Marcus Hilt (CHE)004105293
14Urban Johansson (SWE)00071071
15Roger Moore (GBR)320003264
16Rick Garrett (GBR)320003163
=Fredrik Fagerstrom (SWE)000313263
18Chris Issacs (GBR)310003162
19Niclas Andersson (SWE)00053053
20Anders Nilsson (SWE)00051051
21Roland Bolleter (CHE)003110041
=Andy Wright (GBR)310001041
23Benny Strand (SWE)00035035
24Jean Dulamon (FRA)31000031
=Kevin Slyfield (GBR)00003131
=Bobby Wallace (GBR)00003131
=Johan Westberg (SWE)00031031
28Peter Ritscher (DEU)00110011
29Andy Frost (GBR)00001010
=Wayne Nicholson (GBR)00001010
=Jöran Persaker (SWE)00010010
=Ake Persson (SWE)00010010
=Micke Johansson (SWE)00010010