Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly
03317004_092_1.jpg

MONTE-CARLO

SEASON 2018

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
1
A. Markelov
RURUS
27
RUSSIAN TIME
1:02:03.286
135.513
42
1:22.990
38
12:29:32
250.2
13
2
3
S. Gelael
IDIDN
18
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
1:02:13.999
10.713
10.713
135.124
42
1:24.003
32
12:21:09
251.2
8
3
9
R. Merhi
ESESP
15
MP Motorsport
1:02:18.775
4.776
15.489
134.951
42
1:24.276
32
12:21:14
250.1
14
4
20
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
12
Charouz Racing System
1:02:22.522
3.747
19.236
134.816
42
1:24.073
31
12:19:51
250.9
9
5
16
A. Maini
ININD
10
Trident
1:02:23.421
0.899
20.135
134.784
42
1:23.631
35
12:25:32
250.5
10
6
19
L. Norris
GBGBR
8
Carlin
1:02:23.923
0.502
20.637
134.766
42
1:23.498
32
12:21:18
252.9
1
7
7
J. Aitken
GBGBR
6
ART Grand Prix
1:02:25.272
1.349
21.986
134.717
42
1:23.356
32
12:21:21
252.3
3
8
21
A. Fuoco
ITITA
4
Charouz Racing System
1:02:27.141
1.869
23.855
134.650
42
1:23.752
31
12:20:00
251.9
5
9
6
N. Latifi
CACAN
2
DAMS
1:02:28.147
1.006
24.861
134.614
42
1:23.785
34
12:23:49
252.3
4
10
12
N. Fukuzumi
JPJPN
1
BWT Arden
1:02:34.230
6.083
30.944
134.396
42
1:23.797
32
12:21:27
250.4
11
11
11
M. Gunther
DEDEU
0
BWT Arden
1:02:34.818
0.588
31.532
134.375
42
1:22.472
38
12:29:58
252.8
2
12
15
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Campos Vexatec Racing
1:02:53.035
18.217
49.749
133.726
42
1:25.220
34
12:24:32
249.4
15
13
17
S. Ferrucci
USUSA
0
Trident
1:03:30.727
37.692
87.441
132.403
42
1:25.680
36
12:27:42
250.2
12
14
2
T. Makino
JPJPN
0
RUSSIAN TIME
1:01:14.739
DNF
127.496
39
1:25.624
36
12:29:09
251.8
6
NC
5
A. Albon
THTHA
4
DAMS
36:21.998
DNF
121.123
22
1:24.236
18
12:03:48
248.1
16
NC
10
R. Boschung
CHCHE
0
MP Motorsport
17:23.942
DNF
126.582
11
1:26.560
10
11:48:41
246.9
18
NC
14
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Campos Vexatec Racing
DNF
0
NC
8
G. Russell
GBGBR
0
ART Grand Prix
8:26.854
DNF
118.507
5
1:27.536
5
11:41:31
251.5
7
NC
4
N. De Vries
NLNLD
0
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
29:55.690
DNF
127.110
19
1:24.886
11
11:49:54
247.6
17
18
S. Sette Camara
BRBRA
Carlin

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
21
A. Fuoco
ITITA
15
Charouz Racing System
48:45.173
123.205
30
1:24.562
19
17:53:37
247.8
16
2
20
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
12
Charouz Racing System
48:46.442
1.269
1.269
123.151
30
1:25.004
13
17:45:08
248.9
15
3
19
L. Norris
GBGBR
10
Carlin
48:46.645
0.203
1.472
123.143
30
1:24.041
26
18:03:59
249.1
14
4
1
A. Markelov
RURUS
8
RUSSIAN TIME
48:48.464
1.819
3.291
123.066
30
1:24.030
18
17:52:17
250.2
12
5
16
A. Maini
ININD
6
Trident
48:51.822
3.358
6.649
122.925
30
1:24.700
11
17:42:19
249.9
13
6
11
M. Gunther
DEDEU
4
BWT Arden
48:52.328
0.506
7.155
122.904
30
1:23.836
14
17:46:38
252.6
5
7
9
R. Merhi
ESESP
2
MP Motorsport
48:55.472
3.144
10.299
122.772
30
1:24.850
12
17:43:46
252.8
4
8
6
N. Latifi
CACAN
3
DAMS
48:56.615
1.143
11.442
122.724
30
1:22.906
23
18:00:30
250.8
11
9
4
N. De Vries
NLNLD
0
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
48:53.659
1 LAP
1 LAP
118.753
29
1:23.464
16
17:51:10
251.9
7
10
14
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Campos Vexatec Racing
48:55.963
2.304
1 LAP
118.660
29
1:23.407
22
18:00:15
253.2
3
11
12
N. Fukuzumi
JPJPN
0
BWT Arden
43:21.143
DNF
124.697
27
1:25.388
19
17:53:51
251.3
9
12
17
S. Ferrucci
USUSA
0
Trident
43:35.650
DNF
124.006
27
1:25.488
19
17:53:52
251.6
8
NC
3
S. Gelael
IDIDN
0
PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
4:54.612
DNF
122.329
3
1:26.322
3
17:27:57
246.4
17
NC
7
J. Aitken
GBGBR
0
ART Grand Prix
1:57.997
DNF
101.809
1
179.3
19
NC
5
A. Albon
THTHA
0
DAMS
39:57.119
DNF
125.287
25
1:24.213
23
18:00:07
253.4
2
NC
10
R. Boschung
CHCHE
0
MP Motorsport
32:40.912
DNF
122.526
20
1:25.427
17
17:51:01
252.2
6
NC
15
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Campos Vexatec Racing
39:56.505
DNF
125.319
25
1:25.517
15
17:48:11
251.0
10
NC
8
G. Russell
GBGBR
0
ART Grand Prix
29:28.988
DNF
122.238
18
1:24.086
17
17:51:03
253.9
1
NC
2
T. Makino
JPJPN
0
RUSSIAN TIME
6:55.655
DNF
57.803
2
1:39.019
2
17:29:58
246.4
18
18
S. Sette Camara
BRBRA
Carlin