Feature Race Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Feature Race Classifications

RACE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap position
1
3
J. Doohan
AU AUS
25
Virtuosi Racing
52:16.133
200.856
25
2:00.772
11
10:47:02
283.0
12
2
11
F. Drugovich
BR BRA
18
MP Motorsport
52:18.075
1.942
1.942
200.732
25
2:01.684
13
10:51:09
283.6
10
3
5
L. Lawson
NZ NZL
15
Carlin
52:24.847
6.772
8.714
200.300
25
2:01.354
11
10:47:09
286.7
9
4
20
R. Verschoor
NL NLD
12
Trident
52:28.612
3.765
12.479
200.060
25
2:01.132
18
11:01:39
287.9
3
5
22
E. Fittipaldi
BR BRA
10
Charouz Racing System
52:36.614
8.002
20.481
199.553
25
2:01.948
11
10:47:10
280.2
18
6
6
L. Sargeant
US USA
8
Carlin
52:37.399
0.785
21.266
199.503
25
2:02.126
11
10:47:13
287.6
4
7
24
D. Beckmann
DE DEU
6
Van Amersfoort Racing
52:38.498
1.099
22.365
199.434
25
2:02.143
13
10:51:19
288.5
2
8
17
A. Iwasa
JP JPN
4
DAMS
52:38.631
0.133
22.498
199.426
25
2:02.149
19
11:03:47
287.0
6
9
8
J. Vips
EE EST
2
Hitech Grand Prix
52:40.032
1.401
23.899
199.337
25
2:01.032
16
10:57:43
288.8
1
10
12
C. Novalak
FR FRA
1
MP Motorsport
52:40.879
0.847
24.746
199.284
25
2:01.250
18
11:01:53
283.3
11
11
9
F. Vesti
DK DNK
0
ART Grand Prix
52:47.134
6.255
31.001
198.890
25
2:01.526
10
10:45:17
281.9
13
12
1
D. Hauger
NO NOR
0
PREMA Racing
52:53.604
6.470
37.471
198.485
25
2:02.208
13
10:51:20
287.3
5
13
7
M. Armstrong
NZ NZL
0
Hitech Grand Prix
52:55.889
2.285
39.756
198.342
25
2:02.528
9
10:43:09
286.8
7
14
15
R. Boschung
CH CHE
0
Campos Racing
52:56.816
0.927
40.683
198.284
25
2:01.477
10
10:45:15
278.5
20
15
4
M. Sato
JP JPN
0
Virtuosi Racing
52:59.851
3.035
43.718
198.095
25
2:02.669
17
11:00:02
281.1
15
16
21
C. Williams
AU AUS
0
Trident
53:01.816
1.965
45.683
197.972
25
2:03.302
11
10:47:30
278.7
19
17
25
A. Cordeel
BE BEL
0
Van Amersfoort Racing
53:08.376
6.560
52.243
197.565
25
2:02.170
19
11:04:13
281.3
14
18
23
T. Calderon
CO COL
0
Charouz Racing System
53:13.517
5.141
57.384
197.247
25
2:03.306
11
10:47:31
277.5
21
19
16
R. Nissany
IL ISR
0
DAMS
53:18.960
5.443
62.827
196.911
25
2:03.475
10
10:45:35
280.7
16
20
2
J. Daruvala
IN IND
0
PREMA Racing
54:02.491
43.531
106.358
194.268
25
2:00.677
22
11:11:14
280.7
17
21
14
L. Zendeli
DE DEU
0
Campos Racing
46:32.752
DNF
198.467
22
2:03.759
16
10:57:53
286.7
8
999
10
T. Pourchaire
FR FRA
0
ART Grand Prix
7:22.544
DNF
169.919
3
2:05.061
2
10:28:02
275.0
22