Race Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Race Classifications

RACE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverTeamGapLastBestKph/MphLapsOn Lap
1
11
Lucas Di Grassi
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
-
1:06.674
1:01.277
77.0/47.85
45
9
2
28
Antonio Felix Da Costa
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
+0.436
1:05.470
1:01.463
77.0/47.85
45
9
3
48
Edoardo Mortara
Venturi Formula E Team
+0.745
1:05.474
1:01.441
77.0/47.85
45
9
4
64
Jérôme D'ambrosio
MAHINDRA RACING
+1.159
1:04.624
1:01.450
77.0/47.85
45
9
5
36
André Lotterer
DS TECHEETAH
+1.785
1:02.900
1:01.603
77.0/47.85
45
9
6
94
Pascal Wehrlein
MAHINDRA RACING
+5.210
1:07.311
1:01.112
77.0/47.85
45
10
7
20
Mitch Evans
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
+5.800
1:03.262
1:01.397
76.9/47.78
45
9
8
19
Felipe Massa
Venturi Formula E Team
+8.084
1:07.002
1:01.557
76.9/47.78
45
9
9
2
Sam Bird
Envision Virgin Racing
+8.356
1:05.143
1:01.522
76.9/47.78
45
9
10
66
Daniel Abt
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
+8.438
1:04.881
1:01.372
76.9/47.78
45
43
11
4
Robin Frijns
Envision Virgin Racing
+9.044
1:03.009
1:01.573
76.9/47.78
45
9
12
16
Oliver Turvey
NIO Formula E Team
+11.252
1:03.095
1:01.491
76.8/47.72
45
9
13
25
Jean-eric Vergne
DS TECHEETAH
+19.153
1:04.979
1:01.217
76.7/47.66
45
9
14
27
Alexander Sims
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
+20.471
1:04.145
1:01.233
76.7/47.66
45
10
15
8
Tom Dillmann
NIO Formula E Team
+20.871
1:03.782
1:01.514
76.7/47.66
45
9
16
17
Gary Paffett
HWA RACELAB
+23.272
1:05.958
1:01.599
76.6/47.60
45
36
17
7
José Maria Lopez
GEOX DRAGON
+41.542
1:02.359
1:01.398
76.3/47.41
45
33
18
5
Stoffel Vandoorne
HWA RACELAB
+43.425
1:02.835
1:01.154
76.3/47.41
45
10
19
6
Felipe Nasr
GEOX DRAGON
+1:56.160
1:59.466
1:01.518
75.1/46.66
45
9
20
22
Oliver Rowland
Nissan e.dams
1 Lap
1:03.540
1:01.206
76.5/47.53
44
10
21
23
Sébastien Buemi
Nissan e.dams
1 Lap
1:03.250
1:01.557
76.5/47.53
44
12
22
3
Nelson Piquet
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
1:02.932
1:02.932
109.2/67.85
2
2

RACE GRID

 
PosNrDriverTeam
1
94
Pascal Wehrlein
MAHINDRA RACING
2
11
Lucas Di Grassi
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
3
19
Felipe Massa
Venturi Formula E Team
4
22
Oliver Rowland
Nissan e.dams
5
28
Antonio Felix Da Costa
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
6
23
Sébastien Buemi
Nissan e.dams
7
27
Alexander Sims
BMW i ANDRETTI MOTORSPORT
8
25
Jean-eric Vergne
DS TECHEETAH
9
48
Edoardo Mortara
Venturi Formula E Team
10
16
Oliver Turvey
NIO Formula E Team
11
3
Nelson Piquet
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
12
36
André Lotterer
DS TECHEETAH
13
8
Tom Dillmann
NIO Formula E Team
14
6
Felipe Nasr
GEOX DRAGON
15
7
José Maria Lopez
GEOX DRAGON
16
17
Gary Paffett
HWA RACELAB
17
20
Mitch Evans
Panasonic Jaguar Racing
18
64
Jérôme D'ambrosio
MAHINDRA RACING
19
5
Stoffel Vandoorne
HWA RACELAB
20
4
Robin Frijns
Envision Virgin Racing
21
66
Daniel Abt
Audi Sport Abt Schaeffler Formula E Team
22
2
Sam Bird
Envision Virgin Racing