Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Grand Prix of Spain

SEASON 2020

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
MP Motorsport
1:02:14.783
156.923
35
1:32.902
35
17:50:33
313.0
2
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
PREMA Racing
1:02:16.382
1.599
1.599
156.856
35
1:33.752
35
17:50:34
308.8
3
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
UNI-Virtuosi
1:02:20.949
4.567
6.166
156.665
35
1:34.573
6
16:59:01
306.6
4
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
Carlin
1:02:22.579
1.630
7.796
156.596
35
1:35.357
16
17:15:39
306.2
5
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
UNI-Virtuosi
1:02:22.737
0.158
7.954
156.590
35
1:34.121
14
17:12:11
309.1
6
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
PREMA Racing
1:02:23.254
0.517
8.471
156.568
35
1:34.649
6
16:59:00
304.9
7
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
MP Motorsport
1:02:23.614
0.360
8.831
156.553
35
1:34.057
14
17:12:19
312.6
8
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
Hitech Grand Prix
1:02:23.775
0.161
8.992
156.546
35
1:34.642
31
17:42:31
314.8
9
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
DAMS
1:02:24.221
0.446
9.438
156.528
35
1:35.314
7
17:00:43
301.2
10
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
Charouz Racing System
1:02:24.277
0.056
9.494
156.525
35
1:35.392
8
17:02:57
306.8
11
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
ART Grand Prix
1:02:24.441
0.164
9.658
156.519
35
1:35.317
17
17:17:32
314.5
12
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
BWT HWA RACELAB
1:02:25.335
0.894
10.552
156.481
35
1:35.202
8
17:02:21
313.5
13
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
Hitech Grand Prix
1:02:25.444
0.109
10.661
156.477
35
1:35.113
31
17:42:27
313.4
14
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
Charouz Racing System
1:02:29.172
3.728
14.389
156.321
35
1:35.241
31
17:42:32
305.0
15
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
Trident
1:02:29.940
0.768
15.157
156.289
35
1:36.596
11
17:07:24
312.2
16
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
Campos Racing
1:02:30.110
0.170
15.327
156.282
35
1:35.146
10
17:06:17
309.1
17
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
Carlin
1:02:33.220
3.110
18.437
156.152
35
1:35.413
11
17:07:48
311.1
18
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
Campos Racing
1:00:47.820
DNF
156.070
34
1:35.451
9
17:04:31
304.8
19
1
S. Gelael
IDIDN
DAMS
1:00:51.096
DNF
155.930
34
1:35.129
29
17:39:26
307.6
20
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
Trident
52:56.814
DNF
158.110
30
1:34.775
8
17:02:23
305.8
21
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
BWT HWA RACELAB
38:47.705
DNF
165.390
23
1:36.252
5
16:57:38
304.9
22
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
ART Grand Prix
DNF
0
275.7

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
15
MP Motorsport
41:55.669
173.017
26
1:33.870
6
11:22:50
284.7
2
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
12
Hitech Grand Prix
42:05.205
9.536
9.536
172.363
26
1:33.950
6
11:22:53
286.8
3
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
10
PREMA Racing
42:06.625
1.420
10.956
172.267
26
1:34.303
4
11:19:47
306.5
4
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
8
Carlin
42:10.593
3.968
14.924
171.996
26
1:34.686
5
11:21:24
313.3
5
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
6
MP Motorsport
42:15.590
4.997
19.921
171.658
26
1:34.754
6
11:22:59
309.3
6
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
4
Hitech Grand Prix
42:18.900
3.310
23.231
171.434
26
1:34.827
4
11:19:52
314.5
7
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
2
Charouz Racing System
42:20.197
1.297
24.528
171.346
26
1:34.980
5
11:21:28
315.7
8
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
1
UNI-Virtuosi
42:25.387
5.190
29.718
170.997
26
1:34.189
5
11:21:20
304.3
9
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
42:27.642
2.255
31.973
170.845
26
1:34.761
4
11:19:51
311.6
10
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
2
DAMS
42:27.824
0.182
32.155
170.833
26
1:33.595
21
11:47:56
316.9
11
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
0
ART Grand Prix
42:29.865
2.041
34.196
170.697
26
1:34.867
4
11:19:52
311.0
12
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
42:30.491
0.626
34.822
170.655
26
1:35.344
6
11:23:07
315.7
13
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
0
PREMA Racing
42:36.923
6.432
41.254
170.225
26
1:33.736
22
11:49:35
309.3
14
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
0
UNI-Virtuosi
42:37.665
0.742
41.996
170.176
26
1:33.450
24
11:52:47
308.5
15
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
0
ART Grand Prix
42:39.082
1.417
43.413
170.082
26
1:35.283
4
11:19:55
315.2
16
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
42:41.287
2.205
45.618
169.935
26
1:35.037
4
11:19:54
315.2
17
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
0
Carlin
42:41.888
0.601
46.219
169.895
26
1:35.333
4
11:19:57
315.7
18
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
0
Campos Racing
42:44.100
2.212
48.431
169.749
26
1:34.441
21
11:48:08
314.3
19
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
42:50.405
6.305
54.736
169.333
26
1:33.413
21
11:48:14
309.6
20
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
43:04.751
14.346
69.082
168.393
26
1:35.425
4
11:19:58
316.8
21
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
43:10.336
5.585
74.667
168.030
26
1:35.350
4
11:19:57
314.2