Session Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Session Classification

PRACTICE

 
PosNrDriverTeamGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
PREMA Racing
213.260
15
1:58.233
5
13:13:33
277.6
2
2
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
Carlin
0.211
0.211
212.880
14
1:58.444
5
13:14:21
269.8
17
3
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
Hitech Grand Prix
0.021
0.232
212.842
16
1:58.465
5
13:13:55
278.2
1
4
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
MP Motorsport
0.045
0.277
212.761
13
1:58.510
4
13:13:38
275.9
7
5
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
Carlin
0.124
0.401
212.539
16
1:58.634
5
13:14:05
268.5
18
6
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
Campos Racing
0.115
0.516
212.333
10
1:58.749
5
13:14:16
277.4
3
7
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
PREMA Racing
0.099
0.615
212.156
10
1:58.848
5
13:13:30
274.3
14
8
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
Hitech Grand Prix
0.097
0.712
211.983
13
1:58.945
5
13:14:36
275.7
9
9
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
Charouz Racing System
0.036
0.748
211.919
15
1:58.981
6
13:17:26
276.6
4
10
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
UNI-Virtuosi
0.084
0.832
211.770
15
1:59.065
7
13:19:16
276.4
5
11
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
Trident
0.010
0.842
211.752
14
1:59.075
5
13:13:46
275.5
10
12
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
MP Motorsport
0.007
0.849
211.739
12
1:59.082
4
13:19:11
274.1
15
13
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
UNI-Virtuosi
0.222
1.071
211.345
15
1:59.304
7
13:18:41
266.6
19
14
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
ART Grand Prix
0.064
1.135
211.232
15
1:59.368
7
13:18:32
274.9
13
15
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
ART Grand Prix
0.061
1.196
211.124
14
1:59.429
5
13:13:53
276.0
6
16
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
Charouz Racing System
0.047
1.243
211.041
15
1:59.476
8
13:22:14
275.9
8
17
1
J. Vips
EEEST
DAMS
0.121
1.364
210.828
15
1:59.597
7
13:19:15
275.3
11
18
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
Trident
0.192
1.556
210.490
15
1:59.789
8
13:23:48
272.1
16
19
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
BWT HWA RACELAB
0.206
1.762
210.128
13
1:59.995
5
13:14:11
275.2
12
20
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
Campos Racing
2.587
4.349
205.694
13
2:02.582
5
13:14:29
260.0
20
21
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
BWT HWA RACELAB
0
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
DAMS