Session Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Session Classification

PRACTICE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverTeamGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap position
1
10
J. Crawford
US USA
Hitech Grand Prix
179.252
14
1:25.535
12
10:54:07
271.6
12
2
8
A. Smolyar
RU RUS
ART Grand Prix
0.123
0.123
178.995
16
1:25.658
15
10:55:49
272.4
10
3
7
F. Vesti
DK DNK
ART Grand Prix
0.034
0.157
178.924
15
1:25.692
13
10:54:15
273.6
6
4
1
D. Hauger
NO NOR
PREMA Racing
0.008
0.165
178.907
15
1:25.700
14
10:55:31
270.1
19
5
5
C. Novalak
FR FRA
Trident
0.137
0.302
178.622
12
1:25.837
11
10:55:42
270.8
16
6
4
J. Doohan
AU AUS
Trident
0.026
0.328
178.568
12
1:25.863
7
10:40:37
268.7
25
7
27
J. Hoggard
GB GBR
Jenzer Motorsport
0.001
0.329
178.566
15
1:25.864
13
10:54:53
270.6
17
8
17
V. Martins
FR FRA
MP Motorsport
0.080
0.409
178.399
15
1:25.944
14
10:55:55
271.0
13
9
25
J. Edgar
GB GBR
Carlin Buzz Racing
0.087
0.496
178.219
11
1:26.031
10
10:55:52
271.0
14
10
24
K. Frederick
US USA
Carlin Buzz Racing
0.095
0.591
178.022
15
1:26.126
13
10:54:40
273.2
9
11
22
A. Cordeel
BE BEL
Campos Racing
0.055
0.646
177.909
12
1:26.181
11
10:54:58
268.1
28
12
18
C. Collet
BR BRA
MP Motorsport
0.173
0.819
177.552
15
1:26.354
14
10:55:45
269.4
22
13
2
A. Leclerc
MC MCO
PREMA Racing
0.093
0.912
177.361
15
1:26.447
13
10:53:58
269.3
23
14
11
A. Iwasa
JP JPN
Hitech Grand Prix
0.016
0.928
177.329
14
1:26.463
12
10:54:30
281.9
1
15
21
L. Colombo
IT ITA
Campos Racing
0.007
0.935
177.314
11
1:26.470
10
10:55:02
270.6
18
16
6
D. Schumacher
DE DEU
Trident
0.067
1.002
177.177
15
1:26.537
6
10:20:27
273.2
8
17
9
J. Correa
US USA
ART Grand Prix
0.075
1.077
177.023
15
1:26.612
14
10:55:44
270.8
15
18
12
R. Stanek
CZ CZE
Hitech Grand Prix
0.097
1.174
176.825
15
1:26.709
10
10:40:45
274.0
4
19
15
O. Rasmussen
DK DNK
HWA RACELAB
0.134
1.308
176.553
12
1:26.843
7
10:40:08
268.5
26
20
29
L. Sargeant
US USA
Charouz Racing System
0.075
1.383
176.400
13
1:26.918
7
10:37:46
275.3
3
21
3
O. Caldwell
GB GBR
PREMA Racing
0.012
1.395
176.376
15
1:26.930
13
10:54:12
268.4
27
22
23
I. Cohen
IL ISR
Carlin Buzz Racing
0.166
1.561
176.040
15
1:27.096
6
10:21:04
269.9
20
23
16
R. Villagomez
MX MEX
HWA RACELAB
0.013
1.574
176.013
13
1:27.109
11
10:54:36
268.0
29
24
14
M. Nannini
IT ITA
HWA RACELAB
0.153
1.727
175.705
12
1:27.262
10
10:54:27
273.3
7
25
30
H. Yeany
US USA
Charouz Racing System
0.425
2.152
174.853
14
1:27.687
13
10:55:49
269.1
24
26
28
F. Ugran
RO ROU
Jenzer Motorsport
0.084
2.236
174.686
13
1:27.771
11
10:54:35
272.1
11
27
26
C. Williams
AU AUS
Jenzer Motorsport
0.083
2.319
174.521
13
1:27.854
12
10:55:58
273.9
5
28
20
L. Toth
HU HUN
Campos Racing
0.488
2.807
173.557
11
1:28.342
6
10:38:03
265.2
30
29
19
T. Van Der Helm
NL NLD
MP Motorsport
0.460
3.267
172.658
10
1:28.802
4
10:17:25
275.7
2
30
31
Z. Chovanec
PT PRT
Charouz Racing System
0.296
3.563
172.084
15
1:29.098
14
10:56:12
269.5
21