Feature Race Classifications | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile

Feature Race Classifications

RACE RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap position
1
11
F. Drugovich
BR BRA
25
MP Motorsport
1:02:14.874
166.607
37
1:34.511
10
11:56:59
306.8
14
2
3
J. Doohan
AU AUS
19
Virtuosi Racing
1:02:20.504
5.630
5.630
166.356
37
1:34.231
7
11:52:11
310.1
7
3
9
F. Vesti
DK DNK
15
ART Grand Prix
1:02:38.043
17.539
23.169
165.579
37
1:34.576
7
11:52:12
310.4
6
4
6
L. Sargeant
US USA
12
Carlin
1:02:39.594
1.551
24.720
165.511
37
1:34.400
8
11:53:49
309.7
8
5
12
C. Novalak
FR FRA
10
MP Motorsport
1:02:39.934
0.340
25.060
165.496
37
1:34.823
31
12:31:31
314.3
3
6
22
E. Fittipaldi
BR BRA
8
Charouz Racing System
1:02:46.304
6.370
31.430
165.216
37
1:35.013
31
12:31:35
304.5
17
7
7
M. Armstrong
NZ NZL
6
Hitech Grand Prix
1:02:47.073
0.769
32.199
165.182
37
1:34.890
33
12:34:48
307.2
13
8
10
T. Pourchaire
FR FRA
4
ART Grand Prix
1:02:50.481
3.408
35.607
165.033
37
1:35.236
8
11:53:51
293.3
19
9
5
L. Lawson
NZ NZL
2
Carlin
1:02:52.048
1.567
37.174
164.965
37
1:35.656
10
11:57:37
306.6
15
10
16
R. Nissany
IL ISR
1
DAMS
1:02:52.149
0.101
37.275
164.960
37
1:34.340
35
12:38:04
309.3
10
11
21
C. Williams
AU AUS
0
Trident
1:02:53.628
1.479
38.754
164.896
37
1:35.102
10
11:57:04
307.7
12
12
17
A. Iwasa
JP JPN
0
DAMS
1:03:09.722
16.094
54.848
164.195
37
1:35.990
12
12:00:59
311.1
5
13
1
D. Hauger
NO NOR
0
PREMA Racing
1:03:09.923
0.201
55.049
164.187
37
1:34.960
37
12:41:35
309.4
9
14
14
O. Caldwell
GB GBR
0
Campos Racing
1:03:11.422
1.499
56.548
164.122
37
1:34.720
32
12:33:38
314.6
2
15
25
A. Cordeel
BE BEL
0
Van Amersfoort Racing
1:03:14.501
3.079
59.627
163.988
37
1:35.697
19
12:12:15
311.1
4
16
24
J. Hughes
GB GBR
0
Van Amersfoort Racing
1:03:18.227
3.726
63.353
163.828
37
1:35.203
9
11:56:03
293.1
20
17
8
J. Vips
EE EST
0
Hitech Grand Prix
1:03:29.677
11.450
74.803
163.335
37
1:35.231
2
11:41:40
308.2
11
18
20
R. Verschoor
NL NLD
0
Trident
1:03:34.936
5.259
80.062
163.110
37
1:34.552
31
12:32:26
306.6
16
19
4
M. Sato
JP JPN
0
Virtuosi Racing
1:03:45.392
10.456
90.518
162.664
37
1:36.160
12
12:01:01
314.8
1
20
23
C. Bolukbasi
TR TUR
0
Charouz Racing System
1:03:48.709
3.317
93.835
162.523
37
1:37.045
8
11:53:57
299.1
18
999
2
J. Daruvala
IN IND
0
PREMA Racing
3:20.805
DNF
165.366
2
1:37.650
2
11:41:46
285.8
21