Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Grand Prix of Russia

SEASON 2020

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
25
PREMA Racing
55:02.871
178.257
28
1:52.304
28
11:13:59
301.9
2
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
22
Carlin
55:09.229
6.358
6.358
177.915
28
1:52.303
25
11:08:25
305.1
3
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
15
UNI-Virtuosi
55:12.353
3.124
9.482
177.747
28
1:52.593
21
11:00:52
304.7
4
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
12
Hitech Grand Prix
55:12.378
0.025
9.507
177.746
28
1:52.541
25
11:08:28
295.3
5
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
10
Carlin
55:18.096
5.718
15.225
177.439
28
1:52.521
26
11:10:28
290.3
6
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
8
Campos Racing
55:25.054
6.958
22.183
177.068
28
1:52.197
26
11:10:34
284.3
7
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
6
Hitech Grand Prix
55:26.000
0.946
23.129
177.018
28
1:51.963
22
11:03:06
296.7
8
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
4
UNI-Virtuosi
55:28.263
2.263
25.392
176.897
28
1:52.255
20
10:59:20
294.7
9
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
2
ART Grand Prix
55:29.811
1.548
26.940
176.815
28
1:52.540
25
11:08:48
307.4
10
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
3
DAMS
55:32.396
2.585
29.525
176.678
28
1:51.700
28
11:14:29
295.9
11
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
0
PREMA Racing
55:38.453
6.057
35.582
176.357
28
1:52.779
14
10:47:56
302.1
12
17
J. Hughes
GBGBR
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
55:40.406
1.953
37.535
176.254
28
1:53.103
11
10:42:17
290.5
13
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
55:49.197
8.791
46.326
175.791
28
1:52.914
21
11:01:30
290.5
14
14
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
MP Motorsport
55:50.916
1.719
48.045
175.701
28
1:53.252
12
10:44:16
292.7
15
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
55:54.978
4.062
52.107
175.489
28
1:52.639
28
11:14:51
290.9
16
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
56:09.877
14.899
67.006
174.713
28
1:52.784
23
11:05:40
285.5
17
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
56:11.575
1.698
68.704
174.625
28
1:51.894
28
11:15:08
289.5
18
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
56:37.178
25.603
94.307
173.309
28
1:51.009
28
11:15:19
288.9
NC
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
0
ART Grand Prix
DNF
0
NC
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
0
MP Motorsport
3:09.028
DNF
107.584
1
240.3
NC
1
J. Vips
EEEST
0
DAMS
DNF
0
NC
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
2:54.466
DNF
116.563
1
218.8

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
7.5
UNI-Virtuosi
10:01.184
173.902
5
1:52.150
5
11:09:04
279.2
2
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
7
Hitech Grand Prix
10:02.002
0.818
0.818
173.666
5
1:51.873
5
11:09:05
283.9
3
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
5
PREMA Racing
10:06.000
3.998
4.816
172.520
5
1:52.625
5
11:09:09
285.5
4
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
4
Campos Racing
10:07.643
1.643
6.459
172.054
5
1:52.844
5
11:09:11
284.4
5
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
3
Hitech Grand Prix
10:08.854
1.211
7.670
171.712
5
1:52.499
5
11:09:12
285.7
6
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
2
Carlin
10:09.466
0.612
8.282
171.539
5
1:52.506
5
11:09:12
295.8
7
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
1
UNI-Virtuosi
10:10.325
0.859
9.141
171.298
5
1:52.737
5
11:09:13
301.3
8
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
.5
DAMS
10:10.953
0.628
9.769
171.122
5
1:52.880
5
11:09:14
288.3
9
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
10:11.690
0.737
10.506
170.915
5
1:52.585
5
11:09:15
273.4
10
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
0
PREMA Racing
10:12.428
0.738
11.244
170.710
5
1:52.911
5
11:09:15
289.6
11
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
0
Carlin
10:13.172
0.744
11.988
170.502
5
1:52.652
5
11:09:11
276.7
12
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
10:13.622
0.450
12.438
170.377
5
1:53.631
5
11:09:17
292.9
13
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
0
ART Grand Prix
10:14.720
1.098
13.536
170.073
5
1:53.832
4
11:07:24
291.5
14
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
0
ART Grand Prix
10:15.237
0.517
14.053
169.930
5
1:54.071
4
11:07:22
306.4
15
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
10:15.795
0.558
14.611
169.776
5
1:53.805
4
11:07:24
286.9
16
14
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
MP Motorsport
10:16.216
0.421
15.032
169.660
5
1:53.857
4
11:07:25
293.3
17
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
0
Charouz Racing System
10:16.901
0.685
15.717
169.472
5
1:54.121
4
11:07:25
287.3
18
1
J. Vips
EEEST
0
DAMS
10:18.284
1.383
17.100
169.093
5
1:53.771
5
11:09:21
292.2
19
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
10:18.941
0.657
17.757
168.913
5
1:53.666
5
11:09:22
281.3
20
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
0
MP Motorsport
10:39.186
20.245
38.002
163.563
5
1:53.988
5
11:09:37
282.7
21
17
J. Hughes
GBGBR
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
0
22
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
0