Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Grand Prix of Italy

SEASON 2020

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
25
PREMA Racing
48:24.641
215.011
30
1:34.729
30
17:37:04
313.1
2
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
20
Hitech Grand Prix
48:27.826
3.185
3.185
214.776
30
1:34.181
25
17:29:14
320.6
3
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
15
ART Grand Prix
48:31.962
4.136
7.321
214.471
30
1:34.904
24
17:27:37
315.0
4
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
12
Carlin
48:33.920
1.958
9.279
214.326
30
1:34.614
30
17:37:13
317.1
5
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
10
UNI-Virtuosi
48:37.194
3.274
12.553
214.086
30
1:34.360
24
17:27:47
317.7
6
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
12
UNI-Virtuosi
48:39.786
2.592
15.145
213.896
30
1:34.192
15
17:13:33
325.1
7
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
6
DAMS
48:39.932
0.146
15.291
213.885
30
1:34.222
30
17:37:19
319.8
8
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
4
Charouz Racing System
48:42.202
2.270
17.561
213.719
30
1:34.996
25
17:29:21
321.5
9
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
2
PREMA Racing
48:42.879
0.677
18.238
213.670
30
1:35.186
21
17:23:00
325.1
10
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
1
Carlin
48:45.795
2.916
21.154
213.457
30
1:34.522
30
17:37:25
318.3
11
1
J. Vips
EEEST
0
DAMS
48:48.588
2.793
23.947
213.253
30
1:34.694
25
17:29:32
321.9
12
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
48:49.645
1.057
25.004
213.176
30
1:35.304
27
17:32:41
320.1
13
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
0
Campos Racing
48:52.500
2.855
27.859
212.969
30
1:35.095
30
17:37:32
323.1
14
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
0
ART Grand Prix
48:53.020
0.520
28.379
212.931
30
1:35.016
21
17:23:01
321.8
15
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
0
MP Motorsport
48:53.307
0.287
28.666
212.910
30
1:34.844
30
17:37:32
319.8
16
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
0
MP Motorsport
48:53.898
0.591
29.257
212.867
30
1:34.741
30
17:37:33
327.6
17
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
48:54.568
0.670
29.927
212.818
30
1:34.999
30
17:37:34
326.2
18
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
48:54.984
0.416
30.343
212.788
30
1:34.639
20
17:21:42
325.6
19
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
48:57.722
2.738
33.081
212.590
30
1:34.647
24
17:28:06
320.0
20
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
49:16.049
18.327
51.408
211.272
30
1:35.627
27
17:33:08
316.3
21
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
49:17.047
0.998
52.406
211.201
30
1:35.226
28
17:34:44
320.6
NC
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
0
Hitech Grand Prix
49:37.604
6 LAPS
6 LAPS
167.719
24
1:35.583
20
17:22:10
323.8

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
15
UNI-Virtuosi
34:12.598
4.663
4.663
212.822
21
1:34.891
6
11:23:14
318.2
2
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
12
ART Grand Prix
34:13.234
0.636
5.299
212.756
21
1:34.783
6
11:23:16
325.8
3
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
12
PREMA Racing
34:14.550
1.316
6.615
212.619
21
1:34.533
5
11:21:39
326.1
4
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
8
Charouz Racing System
34:15.007
0.457
7.072
212.572
21
1:35.148
3
11:18:27
327.2
5
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
6
PREMA Racing
34:15.273
0.266
7.338
212.545
21
1:35.081
15
11:37:37
329.7
6
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
4
Carlin
34:18.924
3.651
10.989
212.168
21
1:34.680
4
11:20:09
325.6
7
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
2
Campos Racing
34:24.897
5.973
16.962
211.554
21
1:35.450
13
11:34:31
324.2
8
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
1
Hitech Grand Prix
34:26.717
1.820
18.782
211.368
21
1:35.177
4
11:20:13
326.6
9
1
J. Vips
EEEST
0
DAMS
34:27.620
0.903
19.685
211.275
21
1:35.186
20
11:46:30
319.4
10
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
34:38.779
11.159
30.844
210.141
21
1:35.116
15
11:37:46
325.2
11
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
0
MP Motorsport
34:39.014
0.236
31.080
210.117
21
1:35.378
5
11:21:49
319.0
12
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
34:40.266
1.251
32.331
209.991
21
1:35.504
6
11:23:26
325.3
13
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
34:41.047
0.782
33.113
209.912
21
1:35.811
20
11:46:43
324.6
14
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
34:49.701
8.653
41.766
209.043
21
1:35.688
5
11:21:51
324.8
15
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Hitech Grand Prix
35:07.989
18.288
60.054
207.229
21
1:34.602
21
11:48:46
307.5
16
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
34:33.713
1 LAP
1 LAP
200.598
20
1:34.966
4
11:21:52
328.8
17
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
34:34.291
0.578
1 LAP
200.542
20
1:34.204
20
11:48:13
324.3
18
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
0
ART Grand Prix
34:59.152
24.861
1 LAP
198.167
20
1:34.710
20
11:48:37
314.0
NC
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
0
Carlin
34:56.813
1 LAP
6 LAPS
148.658
15
1:34.194
14
11:47:01
310.3
DQ
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
0
DAMS
34:07.935
213.306
21
1:34.651
21
11:47:46
300.0
NC
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
0
UNI-Virtuosi
35:32.538
2 LAPS
8 LAPS
126.609
13
1:34.570
5
11:21:40
317.8
NC
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
0
MP Motorsport
25:43.893
DNF
215.406
16
1:35.366
6
11:23:23
326.1