Races Classification | Federation Internationale de l'Automobile
This page contains archived information and may not display perfectly

Grand Prix of Great Britain

SEASON 2020

Races Classification

RACE 1 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
Hitech Grand Prix
51:17.953
199.658
29
1:43.663
11
16:08:39
295.4
2
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
UNI-Virtuosi
51:23.276
5.323
5.323
199.313
29
1:42.676
23
16:29:46
307.2
3
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
Carlin
51:25.359
2.083
7.406
199.178
29
1:43.365
28
16:38:27
303.0
4
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
ART Grand Prix
51:26.047
0.688
8.094
199.134
29
1:43.577
11
16:08:42
295.3
5
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
UNI-Virtuosi
51:28.717
2.670
10.764
198.962
29
1:43.260
9
16:05:19
309.6
6
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
Charouz Racing System
51:34.074
5.357
16.121
198.617
29
1:43.811
10
16:06:58
305.6
7
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
MP Motorsport
51:36.089
2.015
18.136
198.488
29
1:43.457
20
16:24:39
296.7
8
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
DAMS
51:38.533
2.444
20.580
198.331
29
1:44.362
24
16:31:37
305.6
9
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
PREMA Racing
51:42.695
4.162
24.742
198.065
29
1:43.768
10
16:06:56
299.5
10
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
MP Motorsport
51:43.272
0.577
25.319
198.029
29
1:43.082
19
16:22:59
301.5
11
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
Charouz Racing System
51:44.183
0.911
26.230
197.970
29
1:43.729
10
16:07:12
306.9
12
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
Carlin
51:44.480
0.297
26.527
197.951
29
1:43.682
10
16:07:01
302.0
13
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
Campos Racing
51:44.697
0.217
26.744
197.938
29
1:42.980
23
16:29:58
303.1
14
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
PREMA Racing
51:48.720
4.023
30.767
197.682
29
1:42.760
20
16:24:49
304.7
15
1
S. Gelael
IDIDN
DAMS
51:49.538
0.818
31.585
197.630
29
1:42.787
21
16:26:36
298.7
16
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
ART Grand Prix
51:55.780
6.242
37.827
197.234
29
1:43.645
18
16:21:17
296.9
17
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
Hitech Grand Prix
52:03.216
7.436
45.263
196.764
29
1:43.417
21
16:26:42
300.5
18
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
BWT HWA RACELAB
52:11.481
8.265
53.528
196.245
29
1:43.810
20
16:25:04
305.5
19
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
BWT HWA RACELAB
52:18.532
7.051
60.579
195.804
29
1:43.988
21
16:26:54
301.4
20
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
Trident
52:30.081
11.549
72.128
195.086
29
1:45.142
17
16:19:55
292.7
21
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
Campos Racing
52:45.728
15.647
87.775
194.122
29
1:43.732
24
16:32:46
293.8
22
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
Trident
8:36.885
DNF
163.184
4
282.2

RACE 2 RESULTS

 
PosNrDriverPointsTeamTimeGap previousGap firstKphLapsBest lapBest lap lapBest lap timeSpeed trapSpeed trap positionSpeed trap time
1
2
D. Ticktum
GBGBR
15
DAMS
39:50.019
186.139
21
1:42.202
21
10:53:21
282.8
2
6
C. Lundgaard
DKDNK
14
ART Grand Prix
39:50.395
0.376
0.376
186.110
21
1:41.337
21
10:53:21
295.4
3
11
L. Deletraz
CHCHE
10
Charouz Racing System
39:52.716
2.321
2.697
185.929
21
1:42.344
3
10:19:13
298.3
4
8
J. Daruvala
ININD
8
Carlin
39:56.276
3.560
6.257
185.653
21
1:42.200
20
10:51:44
302.6
5
24
N. Mazepin
RURUS
6
Hitech Grand Prix
39:56.502
0.226
6.483
185.636
21
1:42.434
3
10:19:15
300.8
6
15
F. Drugovich
BRBRA
4
MP Motorsport
39:58.478
1.976
8.459
185.483
21
1:42.310
3
10:19:14
295.0
7
14
N. Matsushita
JPJPN
2
MP Motorsport
39:58.975
0.497
8.956
185.444
21
1:42.718
5
10:22:45
304.8
8
9
J. Aitken
GBGBR
1
Campos Racing
39:59.801
0.826
9.782
185.380
21
1:42.705
3
10:19:19
301.0
9
3
G. Zhou
CNCHN
0
UNI-Virtuosi
40:00.867
1.066
10.848
185.298
21
1:42.503
5
10:22:42
304.1
10
5
M. Armstrong
NZNZL
0
ART Grand Prix
40:01.014
0.147
10.995
185.287
21
1:43.326
5
10:22:51
302.6
11
16
A. Markelov
RURUS
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
40:07.436
6.422
17.417
184.792
21
1:43.805
6
10:24:37
306.3
12
23
M. Sato
JPJPN
0
Trident
40:08.662
1.226
18.643
184.698
21
1:42.048
20
10:51:56
301.4
13
21
R. Shwartzman
RURUS
0
PREMA Racing
40:12.339
3.677
22.320
184.417
21
1:42.082
21
10:53:43
303.8
14
20
M. Schumacher
DEDEU
0
PREMA Racing
40:16.249
3.910
26.230
184.118
21
1:42.703
4
10:21:00
302.7
15
10
G. Samaia
BRBRA
0
Campos Racing
40:18.550
2.301
28.531
183.943
21
1:44.129
3
10:19:30
297.4
16
22
R. Nissany
ILISR
0
Trident
40:21.993
3.443
31.974
183.682
21
1:42.489
19
10:50:19
299.0
17
12
P. Piquet
BRBRA
0
Charouz Racing System
40:31.414
9.421
41.395
182.970
21
1:42.808
4
10:21:05
303.4
18
17
G. Alesi
FRFRA
0
BWT HWA RACELAB
40:11.387
1 LAP
1 LAP
175.695
20
1:42.712
19
10:51:59
286.1
19
25
L. Ghiotto
ITITA
0
Hitech Grand Prix
36:40.319
2 LAPS
182.910
19
1:43.198
4
10:21:09
304.5
20
1
S. Gelael
IDIDN
0
DAMS
29:27.753
DNF
191.677
16
1:43.157
3
10:19:23
300.1
21
4
C. Ilott
GBGBR
0
UNI-Virtuosi
24:44.738
DNF
199.647
14
1:42.329
4
10:20:57
303.9
22
7
Y. Tsunoda
JPJPN
0
Carlin
DNF
0